We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography / Volume 3, Sections N-U / photography, film, theater, dance, music, serials and periodicals, dissertations and theses, visual resources
|
|
|
Published for the Archives of American Art by the Smithsonian Institution Press, 1979. Hardback.. Near very good condition/No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.08
|
|
| 2) |
Arts in America A Bibliography Volume 3 Sections N - U
|
|
|
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington First Edition 1979. Washington 1979. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Folio 12½'' x 9¼''. Ex-library with stamp and library label to the front free end paper, the only other distinguishing library mark is stamp to the copyright page, this was not a lending library book. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.48)
|
|
| 3) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography
|
|
|
Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1980-10. Hardbound, AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.51
|
|
| 4) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography
|
|
|
Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1980-10. Hardbound, AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.51
|
|
| 5) |
Arts in America : A Bibliography Volume 3
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1979. Volume 3, sections N-U. Light wear to edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Elkhorn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography (Sections H-M: Painting: Seventeenth - Eiteenth Century, Painting: Nineteenth Century, Painting: Twentieth Century, Graphic Arts: Seventeenth - Nineteenth Century, Graphic Arts: Twentieth Century, Graphic Artists: Twen
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. NOTE: VOLUME TWO, ONLY. SCARCE VERY LARGE & HEAVY HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. LIGHT WEAR TO COVER, WITH SOME WEAR & FRAYING TO TIPS. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. ... more information
Offered by Voyager Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.59
|
|
| 7) |
ARTS IN AMERICA A BIBLIOGRAPHY 4 VOLUMES
|
|
|
Washington Smithsonian Institution . Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. 4 volumes 14 x 11 inches hard covers. Binding is Cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Chandler and Reed Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
Arts in America, A Bibliography Volumes 1-4
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1979. Hardcover. Good. #9311 Complete four-volume set. Ex-Library in good condition with light wear on the spine and corners. Bound in Navy cloth with gilt lettering. The hinges are solid, binding is tight and the pages appear to be clean and unmarked. Vol. 1: Sections A-G~ Art of the Native Americans, Architecture, Decorative Arts, Design, Sculpture, Art of the West Vol 2: Sections H-M~ Painting and Graphic Arts Vol 3: Sections N-U~ Photography, Film Theater, Dance, Mu... more information
Offered by Moon's Book Store (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 9) |
Arts in America A Bibliography (4 Volume set)
|
|
|
Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1979. Hard Cover. 4 volume set, Board corners & spines bumped and rubbed, Pages clean, Bindings tight. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 10) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography. Vol I: Art of the Native Americans, Architecture...Vol II: Painting & Graphic Arts, Vol III: Photography, Film, Theatre, Dance...Vol IV: Index in FOUR(4) VOLUMES
|
|
|
Washington (DC): Smithsonian Institution Press, (c1979). Very light rubbing else VG/no djs. 4to. Blue cloth ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 11) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography (3 Volume Set / of 4)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Press. 1979. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Lacks last volume (index); slight rubbing to covers (cloth; chiefly at edges); slight internal browning to edges. [ca. 400] pages per volume (irregular pagination). At head of title pages: Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution. Notable for sections on Native American art and art of the Western states; also includes sections on film, theater, dance, music, etc. 3 volumes only (of a total of 4; lacks lat... more information
Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.98
|
|
| 12) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Inst. Press. 1979. Hardcover.. VG. Some wear evident, but still tight. Blue cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Kevin Mullen, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 13) |
ARTS IN AMERICA. A BIBLIOGRAPHY. [4 VOLUMES]
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Smithsonian Institution Press. 1979. Large quartos, 12 x 9 1/2 inches, bound in blue cloth stamped in gold. A nice set with minimal edge wear of this comprehensive and useful bibliography. . ... more information
Offered by THE AMERICANIST (ABAA) (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 14) |
Arts in America : A Bibliography - COMPLETE 4 Volume Set
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1980 Complete 4 Volume Set. All bindings show minor wear (rarely used) and are clean internally. This is a heavy set that will require additional postage. Contains extensive listings of books identified by Smithsonian in various areas of the arts, with occasional notations. Strong reference for the dealer/collector. Areas covered include Art of the Native Americans, Architecture, Decorative Arts, Design: Nineteenth Century, Design: Twentieth Centur... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA-ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 15) |
ARTS IN AMERICA: A BIBLIOGRAPHY. Volume 1: Sections A-G / Art of the Native Americans / Architecture / Decorative Arts / Design / Sculpture / Art of the West. Volume 2: Sections H-M / Painting... / Graphic Arts... / Graphic Artists. Volume 3: Sections N-U
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Press, (1979).. - Quarto, dark blue cloth titled in gilt. The corners are lightly bumped & there are a few small areas of bubblling to the cloth; the Vol. 2 covers are slightly warped. In the first 3 volumes, each letter of the alphabet is paginated separately. Vol.4 [Index] has 411 pp. Very good. <p>The complete set. ... more information
Offered by Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 16) |
ARTS IN AMERICA. A Bibliography
|
|
|
Washington: Smithsonian,, 1979.. 4 vols, 4to, cloth, very good.. ¦ Only edition of this extremely useful annotated guide. ... more information
Offered by William Dailey Rare Books Ltd ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
Arts in America, A Bibliography (Four Vols.)
|
|
|
Wash.: Smithsonian Archives of American Art, 1979. Cloth-covered Bds. Very Fine/Isued without dw. First Ed., first printing. Large 4to.. ARTS IN AMERICA BERNARD KARPEL NOAMZCOM. ... more information
Offered by The Legacy Company (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 18) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography
|
|
|
hardcover. 4 volumes. ARchives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution. Thick 4to, blue leather, marbled end papers, a.e.g. Washington: Smithsonian, (1979). Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
Arts in America: A Bibliography
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington. 1979. First Edition, 4 vols., large 4to, orig. cloth. Volume I. Art of the Native Americans, Architecture, Decorative Arts, Design, Sculpture and Art of the West.Volume II. Painting and Graphic Arts.Volume III. Photography, Film, Theatre, Dance, Music, Serials and Periodicals, Dissertations and Theses and Visual Resources.Volume IV. Index. ... more information
Offered by Forest Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £110.00
($174.81)
|
|
| 20) |
ARTS IN AMERICA; A BIBLIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington (1979). Large 4to, blue cloth, 4 volumes. VERY GOOD SET. Shipping at cost for this heavy set.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by William & Lois Pinkney ABAA ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (21)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



