Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Karr Jean

Title: zane grey man (x) remove

Author: karr jean (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Zane Grey, Man of the West
Karr, Jean

New York: Greenberg, 1950. x-lib with usual markings. bumped and rubbed, back board starting. some signs of moisture.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by MLC Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Zane Grey - Man of the West
Karr, Jean
No longer available
3) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Karr, Jean ( Zane Grey Association )

Zane Grey:  Man of the West
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949 ( Actually 1950's), 1st Printing . ----------hardcover, Very Good+ in an attractive Good dustjacket, front blank endpaper is missing, 229 pages, includes a list and synopsis of Grey's books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Karr, Jean

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library: clean and tight, no tears; only marks are library ID and "salvage"; edgewear to book; plastic cover, card pocket; 229 p. 7.5 x 5 inches; list that describes all Grey's books; Biography of a young New York City man whose wanderlust led him west to hunt with Buffalo Jones, explore with Navajo guides, face Death Valley with a Norwegian sailor---and write novels about the West that enthralled... more information

Offered by Joy Matkowski (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) Zane Grey, man of the West
Karr, Jean

Greenberg. B0007DQQLC Book is retired from public library, text is clean, binding is tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Store (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Karr, Jean

Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good-/Poor. 229 pages, frontis, annotated list of books by Grey including fiction and outdoor books, brown paper over boards, illustrated dustjacket in mylar cover, related items laid in. Light edge wear, pages slightly age darkened, all jacket edges are insect damaged. va ... more information

Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Zane Grey, Man of the West
Karr, Jean

Greenberg. Very Good-. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition assumed (not stated and no date on title page, but this publisher does not always so indicate first editions). Library pockets and stamps inside. Spine has library call number. ; Ex-Library; Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.56
8) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Karr, Jean

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. 229 pages; fr. fly missing; book has been read often. 2 copies avail., - 2nd copy no dj. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ZANE GREY AMERICAN AUTHOR WESTERNS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
9) Zane grey; Man of the West
Karr, Jean

New York: Greenberg, 1949. 230 pages, library markings, rebound cover, b&w photos. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Zane Grey; Western Biography. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.62)
10) Zane Grey Man of the West
Jean Karr

Grosset and Dunlap Gift inscription inside. Contentsand covers are clean and tight. Life of Zane grey with a listing of his books and date of publication and publishers in the back of the book.. Later. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by St Peter Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
11) Zane Grey Man of the West
KARR, JEAN

UK: Worlds Work, 1951. pp 218 ex library copy d/j glued to cloth. ... more information

Offered by Hindsight Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) ZANE GREY MAN OF THE WEST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Karr, Jean

G&D, c. 1949, reprint no date. Hardcover in tan boards. Tiny; Spot on cover else fine in original dustjacket, reinforced at edges with clear tape. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Zane Grey. Man of the West
Karr, Jean

Kingswood: The World's Work (1913) Ltd. Good+ with no dust jacket. (1913). First Edition. Cloth Bound Boards. Titles to spine rubbed and dull, edges bleached but covers sound. Internally quite clean and tight. A good+ reading copy. Inscription on e/p and half title. Half title has 2 stamps, dated 3 June 1953. Black/white frontispiece. Stamp; Petty Officers Mess, HMS Blackcap on t/p. Slight foxing. 218 pp. Illus in black/white. Stamp to rear e/p.; 002776; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Sue Lloyd-Davies Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.33)
14) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Karr, Jean

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Fair. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Karr, Jean

Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Zane Grey Man of the West
Karr,Jean

Grosset & Dunlap A very good brown hardcover. Frontis of author. Copyright 1914.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) Zane Grey. Man of the West
Karr, Jean

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. 229pp. Incl. a listing and synopsis of Zane Grey titles. Jacket price clipped; no loss of lettering with marg.wear to jacket.. Boards. Fine/Marg.chipped DW in Mylar. Illus. by Frontis Photo of Zane Grey.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Joseph F. Scheetz, Antiquarian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) ZANE GREY - MAN OF THE WEST
KARR, JEAN

Greenberg, New York, 1949. 229 pp, b&w photographic plates, large gift inscription on front end-paper, else very good copy in cloth boards. ... more information

Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.94)
19) Zane Grey Man of the West
Karr, Jean

Zane Grey Man of the West
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. (1949). Hardcover. Bound in tan cloth with brown lettering on spine, top edge stained brown. Tape residue on endpapers and flaps, name and date on front free endpaper. A very good copy in very good dustjacket.; Octavo . ... more information

Offered by Parigi Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Zane Grey: Man of the West
Jean Karr; Illustrator-b&w Photographs

Greenberg, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Very Good. First printing. Clean and tight. Faint water mark lower inch of spine, not affecting text. Bright pictorial DJ has some scattered insect abrasions, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.49


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (22)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (22)
United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: