Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Katherine Wigmore

Title: the song of a (x) remove

Author: katherine wigmore (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Henry Z. Walck. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) The Song of a Thrush
Katherine Wigmore Eyre

New York: Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. 251 pages; edgewear; some library tape reinforcement of endpapers; in a protective cover; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
EYRE, KATHERINE WIGMORE

New York: Henry Z. Walck. VG. 1961. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.40
4) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Henry Z. Walck 1952. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Henry Z. Walck 1952. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Henry Z. Walck. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Henry Z. Walck. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) THE SONG OF A THRUSH
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Henry Z. Walck First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The Song of a Thrush
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

New York: Henry Z Walck, Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine dustjacket with spine label but no wear! Cover and interior has the usual library stickers and pocket and edgeworn bottom cover edge.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Song of a Thrush
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

Oxford University Press, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Godwin, Stephani and Edward. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition:No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Godwin, Stephani and Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 19176. . ... more information

Offered by Lotzabooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) The Song of a Thrush
Eyre, Katherine Wigmore

New York: Oxford University Press, 1955. Very good red cloth. Black titles. Some edge wear, star stamp rear endpaper. Very good blue pictorial DJ. Some wear, tear, soiling, staining. (1955), 8vo, 251pp.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Stephani and Edward Godwin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.36


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: