| 1) |
High Risk - Nancy Drew
|
|
|
Usa: Archway, 1991. with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some clear tape on spine of book, very minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy overall. case 59 of the Nancy Drew files. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 2) |
Nancy Drew - the Mystery of the Ivory Charm
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1983. number 31 in the Nancy Drew series. some very slight shelf wear, otherwise a clean and tight copy. Nancy recues a boy and he gives her a charm that she wears around her neck... suddenly her life is in danger and her enemies will do anything to get the charm.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 3) |
The Spider Sapphire Mystery - Nancy Drew
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1978. with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, very minor scuffing to spine, some fading to spine titles, a good tight clean copy overall. number four of the Nancy Drew Mysteries. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 4) |
Nancy Drew: The Secret Of The Forgotten City
|
|
|
Parragon Plus. Paperback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 5) |
Nancy Drerw Files: Secrets can Kill
|
|
|
Armada. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 6) |
The Nancy Drew Files, No 1 Secrets Can Kill
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1993. very little shelf wear, almost as new, Nancy is posing as a student to uncover the culprit of a series of baffling thefts, she thinks she has it all wrapped up when her chief suspect is found dead!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 7) |
The Nancy Drew Files, No 2 Deadly Intent
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1992. very little shelf wear, almost as new, Nancy and her friends have backstage passes to Radio City in New York to see a hot rock group, then the lead guitarist suddenly vanishes.... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 8) |
The Nancy Drew Files, No 3 Murder on Ice
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1993. very little shelf wear, almost as new, Nancy and Ned are looking forward to a romantic holiday skiiing in Vermont, but a mysterious midnight prowler disturbs their holiday and soon Nancy is up to her neck in a mystery again!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 9) |
The Nancy Drew Files, No 4 Smile and Say Murder
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1988. very little shelf wear, almost as new, Nancy is called in to investigate some death threats that Yvonne Verdi, owner of a glamourous magazine has been receiving... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 10) |
The Nancy Drew Files, No 5 Hit-And-Run Holiday
|
|
|
Uk: Armada, 1992. very little shelf wear, almost as new, Sun, surf and boys are all that Nancy, Bess and George have on their minds on their summer holiday to Florida... but then Nancy's friend Kimmis mown down in a hit-and-run accident... or was it?. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 11) |
Nancy Drew - The Haunted Bridge
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 12) |
Nancy Drew: Buried Secrets
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 13) |
Nancy Drew: The Thirteenth Pearl
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 14) |
Nancy Drew: deadly Intent
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 15) |
Nancy Drew: This Side of Evil
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 16) |
Nancy Drew: False Moves
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 17) |
Nancy Drew: Buried Secrets
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 18) |
Nancy Drew: Heart of Danger
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 19) |
Nancy Drew: Fatal Ransom
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Nancy drew - The Haunted Showboat
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4726)Fine or New (1636)
New (901)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6765)$5-10 (1776)
$10-25 (1481)
$25-50 (358)
$50-100 (153)
$100-250 (72)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3511)Paperback (4146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (873)With dust jacket (2556)
Signed (79)
With photos (582)
Filter by country:
United States (9279)United Kingdom (650)
Canada (589)
Australia (133)
New Zealand (25)
Spain (8)
Argentina (6)
Germany (4)
Ireland (4)
Bulgaria (4)
Norway (3)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

