Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Keene Carolyn

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the clue of (x) remove

Author: keene carolyn (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1880
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next
1) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Armada, 1978. some very slight shelf wear, very good copy overall, clean and tight. Nancy is on a journey to Peru, and suddenly in the plane she feels the door opening and herself being sucked out of the plane... will she have the strength to hold on?Nancy Drew mystery number 5.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) The Clue in the Crumbling Wall
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Collins, 1972. pictorial boards, libary stamped, minor library damage, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, very minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy overall. a Nancy Drew Mystery. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Armada, 1973. with shelf wear, some wear to edges etc, scuffing to spine, ferw marks to cover, a very good reading copy. Nancy is on a journey to Peru, and suddenly in the plane she feels the door opening and herself being sucked out of the plane... will she have the strength to hold on?Nancy Drew mystery number 5.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) The Clue of the Leaning Chimney
Carolyn Keene

Armada. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
5) The Clue of the Dancing Puppet
Carolyn Keene

Amada, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
6) The Clue of the Leaning Chimney
Carolyn Keene

Armada. Paperback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
7) The Clue of the Black Keys - a Nancy Drew Mystery
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
8) Nancy Drew Mystery No 5: The Clue in the Crossword Cipher
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1979 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
9) The Clue of the Broken Locket - a Nancy drwe Mystery - 8
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
10) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher - a Nancy Drew Mystery - 5
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1979 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
11) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher - Nancy Drew Mystery No. 5
Carolyn Keene

Armada Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
12) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher: Nancy Drew Mystery No. 5
Keene, Carolyn

Armada, 1971 Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
13) Nancy Drew 7 - the Clue in the Old Stagecoach
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
14) Nancy Drew 5 the Clue in the Crossword Cipher
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
15) A Nancy drew Mystery - No. 7 - the Clue in the Old Stagecoach
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1978 DJ torn, this is being sold as a reading copy only.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
16) The Clue in the Climbing Wall
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1978. Good condition paperback with some creasing to covers and pages - clean text, tanning pages - good reading copy.. Soft Cover. used - good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
17) Nancy Drew The clue in the crossword cipher
Carolyn Keene

William Collins, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. light crease to cover, clean, tight binding, fast dispatch from UK seller ... more information

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)
18) The Clue in the Diary
Keene, Carolyn

The Clue in the Diary
Stock photo.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. Book is tight, slight lean, b&w drawing illustrasted, unmarked textblock, 178 pgs. Boards are color illustrated, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. # 7 in the series. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by PhoenixRising Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Clue of the Brocken Locket
Keene, Carolyn

UK: Armada, 1971. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Clue in the Crossword Cipher
Keene, Carolyn

UK: Armada, 1971. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1880
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (767)
Fine or New (268)
New (161)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (765)
$5-10 (431)
$10-25 (419)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1104)
Paperback (309)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)
With dust jacket (757)
Signed (17)
With photos (147)

Filter by country:
United States (1537)
Canada (140)
United Kingdom (134)
Australia (31)
New Zealand (17)
Bulgaria (14)
South Africa (3)
France (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: