cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Keene Carolyn

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the mystery of x
Author: keene carolyn x


Results 1 - 20 of 6144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 307 Next
1) The Bungalow Mystery
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Armada, 1983. nancy drew msyery no 13. slight cover wear, owners stickers on title page, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. Nancy was being followed, she could hear footsteps getting closer so she looked for somewhere to hide... she hid in a small cupboard and crouched behind some dresses... then the cupboard door was thrown open!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
2) Nancy Drew - the Mystery of the Ivory Charm
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Armada, 1983. number 31 in the Nancy Drew series. some very slight shelf wear, otherwise a clean and tight copy. Nancy recues a boy and he gives her a charm that she wears around her neck... suddenly her life is in danger and her enemies will do anything to get the charm.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
3) The Spider Sapphire Mystery - Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Armada, 1978. with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, very minor scuffing to spine, some fading to spine titles, a good tight clean copy overall. number four of the Nancy Drew Mysteries. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
4) Mystery of Crocodile Island / the Secret of Red Gate Farm
Carolyn Keene

Uk: Parragon, 1995. a two in one book, some shelf wear, cover creasing, small split on corner of spine and front cover, otherwise good. owners name on first page. Nancy investigates fishy goings on at crocodile island, but the crocodile ecology company will stop at nothing to halt her investigations! At the red gate farm, nancy belives counterfieters are using it as a secret base!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
5) Mystery At The Ski Jump
Carolyn Keene

Armada. Paperback. Used - good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
6) Mystery of Crocodile Island
Carolyn Keene

Armada. Paperback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags and dispatched on the next working day. ... more information

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
7) Mystery Train
Keene, Carolyn

Mystery Train
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Mystery Train
Keene, Carolyn

Mystery Train
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn
rating starrating starrating star

The Bungalow Mystery
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Mystery on Maui
Keene, Carolyn

Mystery on Maui
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn
rating starrating starrating star

The Bungalow Mystery
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn
rating starrating starrating star

The Bungalow Mystery
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1991 Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Bungalow Mystery
Keene, Carolyn
rating starrating starrating star

The Bungalow Mystery
Stock photo.
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Book is tight, slight lean, b&w drawing illustrasted, unmarked textblock, 180 pgs. Boards are color illustrated, some ink marks on front, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. #3 in the series.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by PhoenixRising Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The bungalow mystery
Keene, Carolyn

New York : Grosset & Dunlap c1960. Hardback. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The Bungalow Mystery (Quantity available: 2)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1998. Glued binding. glossy picture boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by B's (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Carolyn Keene

The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Carolyn Keene

The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Mysterious Mannequin (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 47)
Carolyn Keene

The Mysterious Mannequin (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 47)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap, 1970. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. Softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Keene, Carolyn

The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Stock photo.
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671872087 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Keene, Carolyn

The Teen Model Mystery (Nancy Drew Mystery #125)
Stock photo.
Unknown: Aladdin. Trade PaperBack. 0671872087 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1995 Aladdin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 307 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2766)
Fine or New (949)
New (527)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2762)
$5-10 (1451)
$10-25 (1281)
$25-50 (361)
$50-100 (149)
$100-250 (99)
$250-500 (28)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3634)
Paperback (1213)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (475)
With dust jacket (2209)
Signed (44)
With photos (558)

Filter by country:
United States (5243)
United Kingdom (351)
Canada (349)
Australia (131)
New Zealand (32)
Bulgaria (19)
Ireland (8)
South Africa (5)
Spain (2)
Argentina (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: