cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Keene Carolyn

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the password to larkspur x
Author: keene carolyn x


Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Password to Larkspur Lane
Keene, Carolyn

Password to Larkspur Lane
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1960 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Carolyn Keene

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Carolyn Keene

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. . No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Carolyn Keene

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings.No creases. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Password To Larkspur Lane: Nancy Drew Mystery No 12
Carolyn Keene

Armada, UK, 1980. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light reading wear. Very clean interior.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Password to Larkspur Lane - a Nancy Drew Mystery - 12
Carolyn Keene

Armada, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.01)
7) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap 1960., 1960. 0448095106 hot tub quality.. A Hard Back.... ISBN: 0448095106. ... more information

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
8) Nancy Drew - Password to Larkspur Lane
Carolyn Keene

Uk1: Collins, 1982. pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, very minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy overall. a Nancy Drew Mystery. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
9) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Keene, Carolyn

Armada. PAPERBACK. 0006923488 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
10) Password To Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery S.)
CAROLYN KEENE

ARMADA PAPERBACK 1987 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0006923488.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
11) Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery) by Keene, Carolyn
Carolyn Keene

Armada. Used - Good. Very good condition for next-day posting from the UK. 'FNM books are renouned as a reputable and honest seller. They offer a full refund if not entirely satisfied with the book!' - SFC, London. ... more information

Offered by fnm books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
12) Password to Larkspur Lane
Keene, Carolyn

London: Armada, 1983. Number 12 of the Nancy Drew series. The book is very clean and tight with rubbing of the cover edges and a little very pale foxing of the first few pages, but no spine creasing.. Paperback. Very Good-/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Frame, Paul. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.90
13) Password to Larkspur Lane
Carolyn Keene

London: Armada, 1978. Cover creased and pages tanned.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.19 ($1.97)
14) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 10)
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 10)
Stock photo.
-, 1966. Grosset & Dunlap. Book slightly cocked. Clean. No previous owner's name. Not an ex-library book. No remainder mark. Yellow spine. Picture of Nancy Drew in zig-zag pattern blouse on back.Digital scan of book available.. ISBN: 0448095106. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. DREW NANCY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES No. # 10. ... more information

Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10) (Quantity available: 4)
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095106 New from the publisher- has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! . New. ... more information

Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
16) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10) (Quantity available: 4)
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095106 BRAND NEW - remainder - Nancy Drew . New. ... more information

Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
17) The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Keene, Carolyn

The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew, Book 10)
Stock photo.
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095106 hardcover, tight book nice text, wear to covers, cut along bottom spine, sticker on cover, discoloration books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Good. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
18) Nancy Drew 12: Password to Larkspur Lane
Carolyn Keene

Armada. 0006923488 Standard. Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.49)
19) Password to Larkspur Lane
Keene, Carolyn

UK: Armada. READING COPY. Some creasing to covers and rubbing to edges. Sticker removal mark to back cover. Inscriptions to half title. Text block detached from covers. Pages browning. Text clean. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.49)
20) Password to Larkspur Lane
Keene, Carolyn

Password to Larkspur Lane
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1966 Book is cocked, moderate shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, binding is loose, waterstains on top edge of book. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (25)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (72)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (142)
United Kingdom (15)
Canada (10)
Australia (2)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: