Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kelland Budington

Title: the key man (x) remove

Author: kelland budington (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Key Man
Clarence Budington Kelland

The Curtis Publishing Company, 1952 This book is in very good condition, especially for its age. The binding is tight and pages are clean. Written on the inside of the front cover is "Guest House - Fitz HOsp. and some initials on the 1st page. The cover has bumps, scuffs and a ring stain.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by visionarybook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Key Man
Clarence Budington Kelland

HARPER & BROS. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.58
3) The Key Man / The Man Who Looked Back / The Missing Heiress
Kelland, Clarence Budington / Fleming, Joan / Carey, Bernice

Detective Book Club, 1952. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. 3 books in 1. Light wear; tight book; clean pages. The dj is heavily discolored, some tears and chips. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 072388. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) The Key Man
Clarence Budington Kelland

HARPER & BROS, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Dust jacket has numerous tears to the top and bottom edges. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
5) The Key Man
KELLAND, Clarence Budington

NY and London: Harper. 1st edition (stated). Hardcover. Slight binding tilt, else fine. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dewydell Books and Prints (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) THE KEY MAN
Kelland, Clarence Budington

Harper & Bros., NY. 1952. Stated First Edition., 1952. Khaki paper covered boards with brown lettering on the spine only. 215 pages. 8vo. Light general wear to the book. DJ is lightly edgeworn across the top and bottom; bit of rubbing to the spine. VERY GOOD/GOOD. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by the book scot (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) The Key Man
Kelland, Clarence Budington

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1952. Good/No Jacket. This hard cover book, 5 ¾" wide by 8 ¼" tall, 215 pages long, beige covers with a brown spine with white lettering on the spine, wear to the edges of the cover, corners of the cover are worn through, bumping to the ends of the spine, former owner's signature and date on front endpaper is in good condition. The pages are clean and bright except for some red ink marks on the half title page and on page 115 of the text. There is a corner (about 2 ½... more information

Offered by L & D's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Detective Book Club: The Key Man, The Man Who Looked Back, The Missing Heiress
Editor, Walter J. Black: Clarence Budington Kelland, Joan Fleming, Bernice Carey

Detective Book Club, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover. Fair condition. Dustcover is missing. Tweedy colored cover has chocolate brown lettering and design. Spine is cocked. Top, side, bottom and inside covers have foxing(yellow spots). Cover is soiled, has frayed side top and bottom, small tear, exposed corner, and foxing. Pages are clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Bound4Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
9) The Key Man; The Man Who Looked Back; The Missing Heiress FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kelland, Clarence Budington; Fleming, Joan; Carey, Bernice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walter J. Black, 1952. Tan cloth HC w/brown lettering. Small tear at bottom of spine & light soiling to cover. Pages soiled at edges with some rippling; no tears or dogears. Two pages have corners creased. Endpages tanned. SYNOPSIS: Detective Book Club. BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) The Key Man
KELLAND, Clarence Budington

London: Robert Hale, 1954. Black cloth titled in green and silver on spine. Tight but tilted, moderate marks and wear. . First Edition. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Fiction (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Key Man
Kelland, Clarence Budington

NY: Harper & Brothers Pub., 1952. Mylar cover DJ is bumped and worn. Cover is bumped and worn. Pgs. are lightly tanning with water spots and library markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Key Man; The Man Who Looked Back; The MIssing Heiress
Kelland, Clarence Budington; Joan Fleming & Bernice Carey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Detective Book Club, 1952. Dj has shelf rubbing/edge wear/tape repair.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) The Key Man
Kelland, Clarence Budington

Harper & Bros, 1952. about very good condition ina worn dust jacekt. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE KEY MAN AND THE MAN WHO LOOKED BACK AND THE MISSING HEIRESS
Kelland, Clarence Budington and Joan fleming and Bernice Carey

Detective Book Club Walter Black Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Key Man
Kelland, Clarence Budington

NY: Harper & Brothers; (1952) Near fine in a like dust jacket. Page edges are slightly dusty; the jacket has fairly minor edgewear and soiling. Was originally serialized under the title Background for Murder.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Tulsa Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) THE KEY MAN
Kelland, Clarence Budington

London: Robert Hale Limited, (1964). First U.K. edition, first printing.. Quite rough ex-library--reglued at front inner hinge, foxed, worn, bumped, splayed, tape remnants; in a worn illustrated dust jacket backed with packing tape. Jacket flap boasts this is one of the first crime novels to be set in the world of television. New York setting. A compromised example, to be sure, but very scarce in this U.K. issue, especially in jacket, which features some pleasingly pulpish action artwork. ... more information

Offered by Busterbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Key Man
Kelland, Clarence Budington

New York: Harper, 1952. Endpapers spotted and staining on covers and cover edges otherwise very good in price-clipped dust jacket with wrinkled front panel and wear along edges.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Mordida Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) THE KEY MAN
Kelland, Clarence Budington

1952. Kelland, Clarence Budington. THE KEY MAN. NY: Harper, 1952 Near fine; dust jacket has light edgewear, small chips at corners. "A spine-chilling mystery behind the scenes in television." . ... more information

Offered by Else Fine Books - ABAA & ILAB (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: