Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins. LIBRARY BINDING. 0688102514 name or gift inscription inside book and wear on dust jacket . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 2) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 3) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 4) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins, 24-Apr-1997. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20100104212631P ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 5) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins, 24-Apr-1997. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20100104220459T ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 6) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Trumpet Club. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 7) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
New York: The Trumpet Club. near fine, oversized stapled trade paper, pict. covers. c1991. 9/93 1st thus. unpaged . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Quantity available: 24)
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins, 24-Apr-1997. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20100105100012N ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 9) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Quantity available: 52)
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins, 24-Apr-1997. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091230112018G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 10) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1991. Light wear. DJ: soiling, rubbing, scratching.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. Illus. by Author. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
|
|
|
New York: Trumpet Club. Very Good. 1991. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0440831679 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
Morrow Junior Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1991. First Printing. Hardcover. 0688102506 . Retold and color illustrated throughout by Steven Kellogg, Clean and bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 11x9" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. fine hardback with near fine dust jacket. 1st ed.. 1991. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Jack and the Beanstalk [Paperback] by Kellogg, Steven
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins, 1997-04-24. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING ... more information
Offered by Indigo Heirlooms (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Trumpet Club, 1993. some scuffing on cover, clean pages, clean outer pages. Trumpet Club Special Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No DJ. Illus. by Kellogg, Steven. 5 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.93
|
|
| 17) |
Jack & the Beanstalk
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
New York, NY: Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Glazed Board Hardcov. 3787; Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-688-10250-6 Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Dustjackets encased in new high grade mylar. Slick pages. Slight loosening of pages, still bright, clean, firm. A boy climbs to the top of a giant beanstalk where he uses his quick wits to outsmart a giant. ; 3787. . ... more information
Offered by Orphaned Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jack and the beanstalk. Retold and illustrated by
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
New York:: Morrow Junior Books,, [1991]. 4to. [40 pp (unpaginated)]. Colour-illust. throughout. Colour-illust. boards, w/ d.j. NF/NF. First edition, 3rd printing of this rendition of the classic fairy tale. ... more information
Offered by Zephyr Used & Rare Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
HarperCollins, 20-Sep-1991. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20100104212631P ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
A retelling of the classic tale in which Jack climbs a magical giant beanstalk and meets a terrible ogre. Illustrated with wa... read more
Morrow Junior Books, 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VG/VG, immaculate, as new. This is a retelling of the great classic. Magnificently illustrated by the author. 2 ISBN: 0688102506.... more information
Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (12)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




