Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kelly Robert:

Title: kali yuga (x) remove

Author: kelly robert (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Kali Yuga
Sally Kelly~Robert Kelly

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
2) Kali Yuga
Kelly, Sally; Kelly, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. Fine. 1970. 1st US - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. 0670411507 Clean inside. Front cover has some wrinkles near sideforedge and a long vertical wrinkle on rear. Books is Mylar covered but covering has some pieces missing. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Robert S Brooks, Bookseller (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Kali Yuga
Kelly, Robert

Cape Goliard, 1970. First.. Softbound. edges a bit water stained else a very good copy. ... more information

Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Kali Yuga
Kelly, Robert

London/New York: Cape Goliard/Grossman. 1970. First Edition. Soft Cover. A near fine copy with a tiny chip at one corner. Glassine dust jacket is chipped at the corners and the top of the spine. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Kali Yuga
KELLY, Robert

Kali Yuga
New York and London: Grossman Publishers and Golliard. 1970. First. First American edition. Scrape tear on the titlepage, crease on the rear wrap, a good copy in chipped original glassine. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Kali Yuga (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kelly, Sally; Kelly, Robert

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0670411507 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $20.82
7) Kali Yuga
Kelly, Robert

Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970. First edtion. hardcover. Good general cond., former library, sound binding, immaculate text, cloth cover smudged and 1" tear. Anthology of small poems composed mainly between 1964 & 1968. SBN. P.670-41150-7 C.670-41149-3. 3 ... more information

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.51
8) Kali Yuga FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
KELLY, Robert

London: Cape Goliard Press. (1970). First Trade Edition. Good in wrappers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Upper spine end crunched. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) KALI YUGA
KELLY, ROBERT

INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON FFEP. CREASE IN FRONT COVER, BOTTOM OF SPINE BENT. . ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Kali Yuga
KELLY, Robert

London: Cape Goliard, (1970).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in full printed paper-covered boards with acetate dust jacket (near fine). ... more information

Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Kali Yuga
Kelly, Robert

London: Cape Goliard Press, 1970. First Edition. Cloth. 1/50 copies specially bound in buckram, and numbered and signed by the poet. Very slight splay to boards, otherwise fine in jacket faded at spine and edges. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Passages Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) KALI YUGA
Kelly, Robert

London: Cape Golliard Press, (1970.) . First printing. . Fine in an acetate dust jacket missing approx 2 inches on the back cover. . Described as a collection of 'small poems' which were for the most part composed between 1964 and 1968. An attractively designed and produced book. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
13) Kali Yuga
KELLY, Robert

Cape Goliard Press, London., 1970. First edition. Royal octavo. Unpaginated. Poems.Fine in original acetate dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by Peter Ellis bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.33)
14) Kali Yuga
Kelly, Robert

London: Cape Goliard Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Signed Limited Edition. Hardcover. 0206618778 . Grey cl. Bind. Only sl. Rubbed at spine ends, corners. DJ rubbed at edges; backstrip & cover edges sunned. ; Signed & numbered by Kelly on tp; #33 of 50 ltd. ed. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Every Other Book (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) KALI YUGA
KELLY, Robert

London: Cape Goliard Press, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Decorated cloth. Signed by Kelly. Fine in a fine acetate jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Kali Yuga
KELLY, Robert

London: Cape Goliard, (1970).. First edition.. [94 pp]. Fine in full cloth in very near fine dust jacket with faint tanning to spine. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Kelly. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Kali Yuga
KELLY, Robert

London: Cape Goliard Press, (1970).. First edition.. [94 pp]. Fine in fine dust jacket. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Kelly. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) Kali Yuga
Robert Kelly

Cape Goliard Press. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: