Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kenton Edna

Title: with hearts courageous (x) remove

Author: kenton edna (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton, Edna

New York: Liveright, Inc., 1938. Dust jacket slightly chipped, rubbed, with a few small tears at corners; rear dj soiled.. Second Printing. Orange Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. Illus. by Raphael Doktor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton, Edna

New York Liveright;. Publisher: New York Liveright Publishing Corporation 1/1/1948.; . Very Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
3) With Hearts Courageous
Edna Kenton, Illustrated By Raphael Doktor

Junior Literary Guild, 1933 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) With Hearts Courageous - A New Consciousness of a great Human endeavor and inspiration
Edna Kenton

Liveright, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. ... more information

Offered by Keller Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
5) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton, Edna

NY: Junior Literary Guild/Liveright, 1933. Bookplate of previous owner inside front cover.. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Raphael Doktor, Illus. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) With Hearts Courageous
Edna Kenton

Liveright, Inc, 1933 This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and there is no dust jacket. The 1st page (free endpaper) was cut out. There are library markings on the inside of the front cover. The pages are clean, clear and in great condition.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Raphael Doktor. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by visionarybook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) With Hearts Courageous - A New Consciousness of a great Human endeavor and inspiration
Kenton, Edna

NY: Liveright. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardbound. DJ Chipped; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton Edna

New York: Junior Literary Guild and Liveright, 1933. decorative cloth cover, illus.. First. Black Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Balck and White Drawings. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
9) WITH HEARTS COURAGEOUS A New Consciousness of a Great Human Endeavor and Inspiration FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kenton, Edna

New York: Liveright. 1948. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton, Edna

The Junior Literary Guild (book club selection for March, 1933) and Liveright, Inc.. With Hearts Courageous by Edna Kenton, illustrated by Raphael Doktor, published by The Junior Literary Guild (book club selection for March, 1933) and Liveright, Inc. Hardback 313 page black book with yellow lettering & decoration has a name written on ffep, and shows minor wear & foxing-overall clean and in good to very good condition. Dust jacket has an area of paper that has been re-taped on spine, has some tea... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton, Edna

Liveright, 1948. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. Doktor, Raphael. Black and Gold Edition. 313 pages. B/w illustrations. Maps. Store stamp on front free endpaper. Front endpapers very lightly soiled. DJ unevenly sunned with a few tiny edge tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Photo of book available on request. ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
12) With Hearts Courageous
Kenton, Edna

1933 Junior Literary Guild & Liveright, NY;. Black cloth hardcover with yellow type and cover illustration, no dust jacket. The book cover has bumped & rubbed corners that are beginning to fray; less so at the spine. The text pages have a few minor foxing spots; but overall the pages are clean and unmarked. The story of the Jesuit Missions in early Canada working with and getting to know the native Indian tribes. Illustrated by Raphael Doktor. For young adult readers. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.10
13) With Heart Courageous
Kenton, Edna

New York: Junior Literary Guild. illust. fron cover, very good condition. 1933. ... more information

Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $27.50 ($26.29)
14) WITH HEARTS COURAGEOUS a new consciousness of a great human endeavor and inspiration
Kenton, Edna illust: Doktor, Raphael

New York, NY: Liveright Publishing. G/FR. (1948). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 313 pp., back of DJ soiled . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) With Hearts Courageous
KENTON, EDNA

Liveright Publishing Corp., New York: 1948. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. In her presentation of early history of our country, Miss Kenton has revivified for all of us....a period rich in drama and adventure, and has retold in fascinating style a story..." -Agatha L. Shea, Director of Children's Works, Chicago Public Library. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: