Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kepes Gyorgy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: language of vision x
Author: kepes gyorgy x


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Language of Vision
Kepes Gyorgy

Paul Theobald Pub. 1951. Hardbound. G+, blk/silver. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) LANGUAGE OF VISION
Kepes, Gyorgy

Paul Theobald. Good+ with no dust jacket; Small white streaks and smudges, paint-like, on . covers. Several pages have a narrow dampstain at lower fore corner. . Missing DJ. Pages have no defects to mention.. 1948. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
3) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

United States: Paul Theobald, 1948. Some tanning and smudges, no writing in text; binding is good, with hinges somewhat loose. Moderate rubbing to the cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn the Page Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
4) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Paul Theobald, 1961. Later Printing. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly chipped and edgeworn dust Jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.93
5) Language Of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Chicago: Paul Theobald and Company, 1967 8-1/2x11, 228p. Black cloth hardcover has silver lettering & graphic. B&w illustrations/reproductions throughout. Optical communication is one of the strongest potential means both to reunite man & his knowledge & to re-form man into an integrated being. Fascinating book. Clean pages, sound binding.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Green Frog Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
6) Language of Vision (Quantity available: 50)
Kepes, Gyorgy

Language of Vision
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 30-Aug-1995. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: D20091201052356R ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.23
7) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Paul Theobald, 1944. Used - Like New. Paul Theobald, 1944. Dec. cloth, 4to, 228 pp., illus. Corners bumped; some small library markings. Overall sound. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Paul Theobald and Company, 1964 Hard Cover. Good. light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.64
9) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Paul Theobald and Company, 1961 A tight, clean copy. Jacket has short tears with creases, large chip to back panel.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Chicago: Paul Theobald. 1951. Later prt.. hardcover. 4to 228 pp. . With introductory essays by S. Giedion and S.I. Hayakawa Nearly fine copy.... more information

Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Language of Vision: Paintings, Photographs, Advertising-Design
Kepes, Gyorgy

Chicago: Paul Theobald. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardbound. in worn DJ; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy, Ed

Chicago: Paul Theobald. Very Good+ Previous Owner's Na/Good Bright Dust Jacket. 1947. Reprint. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Robert S Brooks, Bookseller (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Language of Vision (Quantity available: 7)
Kepes, Gyorgy

Language of Vision
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 30-Aug-1995. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091207114858G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.71
14) LANGUAGE OF VISION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kepes, Gyorgy

Chicago: Paul Theobald and Company, 1959 9TH printing, name and address in pencil on endpaper, black boards, silver lettering, introductory essays by S. Giedion and S.I. Hayakawa, many b/w photos, a book about art and perception, how we visualize and conceive images, clean tight copy, quality binding and paper, 228pp.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Holly Knoll Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
15) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Theobald, 1944 Dark blue cloth, slightly frayed at spine ends, contents VG.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Duttenhofer's Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) Language of Vision
Gyorgy Kepes

Dover Publications, 1995/08/30. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS INTERNATIONAL (India) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Languages of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Chicago: Poole Bros. Inc., 1944. The cover is rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Signed By Previous Owner. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

[Chicago]: Paul Theobald. 1947. First Edition, Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Black cloth stamped in silver (slight wear; 2 labels on endpapers). 228 pages. "Fourth Printing" - title page verso. Coverage of modern painting, photography, advertising and design; introductory essays by Siegfried Giedion and S.I. Hayakawa. Originally published in 1944. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
19) Language of Vision
Kepes, Gyorgy

Paul Theobald, 1944. New. Paul Theobald, 1944. Dec. cloth, 4to, 228 pp., illus. Corners bumped; some small library markings. Overall sound. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Language of Vision FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gyorgy Kepes

Language of Vision
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1995/08/30. Paperback. New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Spakzz Int (United States) +/-
Price: $23.00


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: