Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell. Good. 1907. Hard Cover. otherwise clean and tight.a little wear . ... more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
Revell Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
Revell, 1907. 1st Edition. Pictoral Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Looks very good plus except for large rubs to the cover bottoms, no added markings or tobacco odor, no dj. Gilt edged pages. Not a library book. Fold-out frontis in perfect condition. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 4) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
London: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1907. 136pp; hardback; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name in front cover;. hard back. G + to VG. 6 1/4 6 3/4"tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
New York: Revel, 1907. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell shelf wear, loose binding, 1907. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
Chicago: Fleming H. Revell Co, 1907. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Passing of the Storm and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revel. very good+, no dj, pict. olive green cloth, gilt all three sides. 1907. 1st. hardcover. 136 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE PASSING OF THE STORM And Other Poems
|
|
|
London And Edinburgh: Fleming H. Revell. VG/NONE. 1907. Hardcover. Lgiht edgewear, bump on bottom of rear board, cover mildly rubbed, pages lightly yellowed. ; 8vo; Poetry, rr, green/silver, fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE PASSING OF THE STORM
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company 1907. This is one fascinating book. The corners and edges show scuffing. The back pull-out illustration is torn out and is loose. The binding is good, in the middle, it appears to have been over opened. No alien writing inside. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
NY: Fleming H. Revell Company. 1907. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial cloth hardbound, 136 pp., clean unmarked text, very good copy with slight soil/rubbing to covers, slight offsetting to endpapers, gift inscription to front flyleaf, fold-out frontispiece in two pieces. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
New York: Revell, (1907). Light wear. With fold-out b&w frontispiece and 12 b&w plate illustrations. Poetry. 136 pp.. First Edition. Pictorial Green Cloth. Very Good. 7 1/2" x 5 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Waldo's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE PASSING OF THE STORM
|
|
|
REVELL, 1907 VERY GOOD-ILLUSTRATED FRONT BOARD. ... more information
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Passing of the Storm and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1907. Very Good. No Jacket Near fine, bright and crisp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Passing Of The Storm
|
|
|
ARose Books. Paperback. 0972397086 Paperback Edition . New. 3/15/2003. ... more information
Offered by KP BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 16) |
The Passing of The Storm and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1907. Pictorial cover, fold-out frontis, illustrated with photographs, former owner's name on ffep. Covers are clean and bright, a touch of rubbing at the corners, very nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shelf (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Passing of the Storm
|
|
|
New York: Fleming h Revell Company, 1907 An interior illustration is missing. Fold-out at the front is intact. No other markings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookStore (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Passing of the Storm, The - and other Poems, by Alfred Castner King
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Pub, 1907. Hardcover. VG+ Very Good . Blue boards with ilustration, slilver titling and very nice Gold Gilded rndpaper edges. Book is almost like new with only a little wear evidenced at hed of spine cloth. Pull out photo intact and bright, All pages clean. As good as it gets for 100+ years. ... more information
Offered by Circle 7 Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 19) |
Passing of the Storm, The - and other Poems, by Alfred Castner King
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Pub.. Hardcover. B000Q32KEK This 1907 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but the pages and cover have foxing / spotty discoloration. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Passing Of The Storm
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Co, 1907. good+, some mold damage on front edge. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (7)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (17)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

