We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Nuclear Weapons And Foreign Policy -
|
|
|
Harper Publishing -. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Bookplate inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 2) |
Nuclear weapons and foreign policy (Doubleday anchor book)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1958. Paperback. Good. 1958, abridged edition, 1st printing. Sound spine, clean pages, cover dulled from age with 2 black marker blocks & soil spots, straight edges with minor wear. Reliable and accurate service. ... more information
Offered by gen2gen books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. 1958. F First Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear and rubbing to wraps. Some staining to edges. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Nuclear Weapons & Foreign Policy
|
|
|
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc, 1969-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. Very good reading,study and research softback book with previous owners name inside otherwise very lightly read and very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Nuclear WEapons and Foreign POlicy
|
|
|
1958. Nuclear WEapons and Foreign POlicy by Henry A. Kissinger, Anchor, ppr, 1958, 259pp, an abridged edition ... more information
Offered by Hard-to-Find Needlework Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 6) |
Nuclear weapons and foreign policy
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in fair condition, cover wear, especially on spine, broken binding, spots on pages. 455p., 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Nuclear Weapons And Foreign Policy ( Anchor Books, No. A152)
|
|
|
Good; 1958. Aged, some discoloration, lightly used with mild wear - name inside cover. ; Paperback; Doubleday Anchor Books; Garden City NY; ; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 259 pages ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy : An Abridged Edition with a New Forward By Gordon Dean
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday Anchor, 1958. Yellowish covers showing very light shelf wear/soil.The binding is tight a better than good copy.There is a little underling but hard to find. Shows a price of 95 cents.. First Printing. Paper Back. Good in Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Mulberry Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 10) |
Nuclear Weapons & Foreign Policy
|
|
|
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., 1969. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 11) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy
|
|
|
New York: Harpers, 1957. Book Club Edition. Very Good +/Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Black cloth covers are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Dj has tears on edges, some mending with scotch tape near spine. Larger tear on top edge of front cover. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy: Abridged Edition
|
|
|
NY: Norton. 1st ptg thus. 1969. vg+. Soft Cover. The Norton Library N494. 260pp . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
NUCLEAR WEAPONS & FOREIGN POLICY: Abridged Edition
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc.. VG. [1969]. Abridged Edition. Trade paperback. Abridged ediltion. Previous owner's name on all three edges, else as new. ; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1957 Owner's name on pastedown endpaper, in ink. Minor spots on boards. Published for the Council on Foreign Relations. . Third Prtg.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. 1957. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Third printing.; 8141 . ... more information
Offered by Spine and Crown (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nuclear weapons and foreign policy
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1958. 259 p. Anchor Books A152. Doubleday anchor book A152.. ... more information
Offered by B's (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday Anchor Books, 1958. 4 x 7 paperback book. Black lettering on the yellow spine with a yellow and illustrated cover. This book shows how our military strength can support our political objectives without resort to a war of annihilation; how nuclear weapons can be adapted to our defense in particular military situations short of total war. 259 pages. Light wear. Name blackened out on cover. Near Very Good condition.. Paperback. Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 18) |
NUCLEAR WEAPONS AND FOREIGN POLICY
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1957. VG+ in Fair heavily chipped dj. Name on free endpaper.. Third Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 19) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy. Forward by Gordon Dean
|
|
|
Harper 1957, 12 mo., xx,463 pp., notes, biblio., index; . 3rd. ptg.; . NF/no dj; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 20) |
Nuclear Weapons and Foreign Policy Abridged Edition with Foreword By Gordon Dean
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY Anchor; New York. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1958. UNREAD. Anchor books # A 152. a solid, tight Unread copy. chip at heel, lightly faded spine likely from indoor lighting not sun bunrned. some minor typ edge wear mark, shelf rubs. small coffee splash on fr near edge. Inside text pp crisp and clean.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 259 pp . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (27)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Canada (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


