Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Klatt and

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: langenscheidt (x) remove

Author: klatt and (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) LANGENSCHEIDTS TASCHENWöRTERBUCH DER ENGLISCHEN UND DEUTSCHEN SPRACHE = LANGENSCHEIDT\'S POCKET DICTIONARY OF THE ENGLISH AND GERMAN LANGUAGES
EDMUND KLATT

LANGENSCHEIDT, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed & Stained. Edgewear. Stamp on half-title page. No Marks in text. pb04s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Langenscheidt's German-English English-German Dictionary
and Golze Klatt

Washington Square Press. Used - Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Langenscheidt's German-English/English-German Dictionary
Klatte, E. and Golze, G

NY: Washington Square Press, 1961. This copy is the 1961 Washington Square Press Mass Market Paperback edition. Very Good in wraps. Decent-looking used copy with NO library stamps or markings.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Langenscheidts Taschenworterbuch
Klatt, E

Lanenscheidt KG Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1959. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Erster Teil: Englisch-Deutsch. No dust jacket., 450grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.11)
5) Langenscheidt's Pocket Dictionary of the English and German Languages (Taschenworterbuch Englisch-Deutsch) (English and German Edition)
Klatt, Edmund; Roy, Dietrich

Unknown: Langenscheidt. Trade PaperBack. 3468111231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Langenscheidt Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.38
6) Langenscheidt's Pocket Dictionary of the English and German Languages (Taschenworterbuch Englisch-Deutsch) (English and German Edition)
Klatt, Edmund; Roy, Dietrich

Unknown: Langenscheidt. Trade PaperBack. 3468111231 A good reading copy only. 1983 Langenscheidt Trade PaperBack . Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.38
7) Langenscheidt's Standard Dictionary of the English and German Languages, Sixth Revised Edition
Klatt, Edmund; revision by Dietrich Roy

Langenschedit, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. interior clean, pages age-toned, binding tight, in navy cloth with gilt spine lettering; yellow DJ is folded slightly off-true, 1/2" tear just behind head of spine, and rubbed on back panel. 1278 pp. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
8) Langenscheidt's German -Englis / English-German Dictionary
Klatt, Prof. E. / Golze, G

Washington Square Press, 1966. Paperback / Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. covers are worn, writing inside. lightly tanned. intact. readers copy ... more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
9) Langenscheidt's Pocket-Dictionary of the English and German Languages
Klatt, Edmund

Lund Humphries, 1941. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No Dust Jacket, 600grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.23 ($1.98)
10) Langenscheidt's German-English English-German Dictionary Two Volumes in One
Klatt, E.; Golze, G

New York: Washington Square Press, Inc., 1961. Cover is chipped, & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are tanning in margins, clean & tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Langenscheidt's Pocket Dictionary English-German
Klatt, Prof E

Schoneberg Berlin 4th ed 1929 . 4th ed 1929 VG book No dj ex-lib hardback ISBN: .... more information

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.41)
12) Langenscheidt Pocket German Dictionary - English-German, German-English
Klatt, Prof. F. And G. Golze

McGraw-Hill, 1969 Soft Cover. Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 526 pp. Front hinge starting to crack, vinyl cover. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
13) Langenscheidt's German- English, English- German Dictionary
KLATT, PROF. E.; GOLZE, G

A Washigton Square Press, New York: 1953. Softcover. Reading copy. Over 30,000 vocabulary entries plus a pronunciation guide for English and German. Special lists of proper names, abbreviations, weights and measurements. An indispensible aid for students, teachers, home and office libraries. Two volumes in one. Over 500 pages. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Langenscheidt's German-English, English-German Dictionary (Washington Square Press #W611)
Klatt, Prof. E.; Golze, G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press. 1965. Thirty-first Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) LANGENSCHEIDTS TASCHENW?RTERBUCH DER ENGLISCHEN UND DEUTSCHEN SPRACHE = LANGENSCHEIDT\'S POCKET DICTIONARY OF THE ENGLISH AND GERMAN LANGUAGES
EDMUND KLATT

LANGENSCHEIDT. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Langenscheidt's german-english english-german by Klatt and Golze
Klatt and Golze

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) LANGENSCHEIDT'S GERMAN - ENGLISH ENGLISH GERMAN DICTIONARY
KLATT E. & GOLZE G

Washington Square Press, 1968 OVER 30,000 VOCABULARY ENTRIES PLUS A PRONUNCIATION GUIDE FOR ENGLISH AND GERMAN. SPECIAL LISTS OF PROPER NAMES, ABBREVIATIONS, WEIGHTS AND MEASURES. AN INDISPENSABLE AID FOR STUDENTS, TEACHERS, HOME AND OFFICE LIBRARIES. 2 VOLUMES IN ONE. OVER 500 PAGES. MINOR BROWNING.. Reprint Edition. Paperback. Very Good+ in Paperback/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Langenscheidt's German-English English-German Dictionary
Klatt, E., and Golze, G

New York, NY: Washington Square Press, 1962. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Over 30,000 vocabulary entries. Yellow cover with mild edge wear, light cover creases. Text clean and unmarked, binding solid and square. NO spine creases. 526 pages. Glued binding, 16 cm - 16mo. ... more information

Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Langenscheidts Schulwörterbuch Englisch-Deutsch Deutsch-Englisch
Klatt, Prof. Edmund; Golze, gisela

Berlin: Langenscheidt, 1967. auf Deutsch, in German and English. Slight page tanning along edges, otherwise very good inside. Jacket has some discolouring/soiling, edge wear/wrinkling, rip on back top edge.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Langenscheidts Pocket Dictionary
Klatt, E & G

Langenscheidt KG, 1959. Second part: German-English. Binding loose in some parts. Cover marked. Pages browning. No dust jacket.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 400grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.92 ($3.09)


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (85)
United Kingdom (13)
Germany (4)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: