We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Kornbluh Joyce
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Rebel Voices: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, 1965. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Edgeworn dust jacket.. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Rebel Voices: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press. Rebound Hardcover. xii + 420 pp, preface, 12 chapters with notes - cartoons - song lyrics, etc., language of the migratory worker, selected bibliography. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight, covers VG. 8.5" x 11.25" red heavy library cloth boards (56 oz) . Good. 1964. First Edition, 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 3) |
Rebel Voices: an I. W. W Anthology
|
|
|
University of Michigan Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 419 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
REBEL VOICES: AN I.W.W. ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
Ann Arbor:: University of Michigan Press,, 1972.. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good in Wraps. 419 pgs. Text is clean. Cover slightly worn. Black marker stripe on bottom page edges. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. ... more information
Offered by Wood's Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Rebel Voices, an I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Univ of Michigan Pr, 1972 Back cover age-toned, light creases to spine and front cover, small bump to spine head. Text is clean.. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good--. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rebel Voices: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
ANN ARBOR MI: Univ of Michigan, 1968 very good trade paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rebel Voices; An I.W.W. Anthology (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
hardcover. Illus. 419pp. 4to, cloth. Univ. of Michigan Pr., (1964). vg ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rebel Voices, An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: U. of Michigan Press VG+/VG-. 1970. 1st Edition Size is 4to Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 419pgs DJ nicked/chipped top & bottom of spine & is spotted top front spine edge. Book is clean & tight. Keywords: I.W.W., Anthology, Radicalism, Unions, U.S.A., University Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rebel Voices, an I.W.W. Anthology. [Industrial Workers World Political Science ]
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Michigan Pr, 1964 An indispensable collection of documents for the history of the Amertican Labour movement. A fascinating book, and a most important contribution to that otherwise inexplicable dismal discipline known as American labor historiography.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rebel Voices: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor. The University of Michigan Press. 1964. First Edition. 4to. 419 pp. including bibliography. Illustrated frontispiece. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Bound in red cloth with black and white titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good with a very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Bruce Cave Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rebel Voices, An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: U. of Michigan Press VG+/VG+. 1964. 1st Edition Size=9"x11" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 419pgs(Biblio) 1/4" DJ tear head of spine, faint dust foxing specks on DJ rear cover bottom edge, coffee? spots on bottom page ends, o.w. Keywords: I.W.W., Anthology, Radicalism, Unions, U.S.A., University Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 12) |
Rebel Voices: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, 1964. Bookseller's small, attractive label fep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Good. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
REBEL VOICES: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Press, 1964. With drawings, facsimiles & half-tone illusts. (xii,420pp) Hard cover 4to. Or.red cloth, pict dust jacket. The phenomena of the Industrial Workers of the World blazed a path across the United States during the early decades of the twentieth Century with the 'Wobblies' in New Jersey organizing the most effective and dramatic strikes of the time ... more information
Offered by The Old Church (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.66)
|
|
| 14) |
Rebel Voices. An I. W. W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor:: Univ. of Michigan Press.. 1964. First edition. A very good book in a very good dust jacket. The story of the IWW and wobblies in 20th century America. A collection of writings, cartoons, verses, and reports from the IWW literature, with historical introductions. ... more information
Offered by Sawtooth Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rebel Voices: An I.W.W. Anthology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Univ. of Michigan Press, 1964. First Edition ~1st Printing. Hardcover. illustrated history of the Industrial Workers of the World Union; near fine in good+ dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; cracking and tiny chips to jacket edges, minor soiling to jacket and textblock edges else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket ... more information
Offered by David Kaye Books & Memorabilia (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
REBEL VOICES: AN I.W.W. ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: MICHIGAN. 1964. vg/vg . ... more information
Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
