We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Kranzberg Melvin
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
1848, A Turning Point?
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
1848: A Turning Point? (Problems in European Civilization)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath, 1959 Moderate wear. Pages very good, tanning. 104 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
1848, A Turning Point?
|
|
|
D C Heath & Co, 1959-01. Paperback, 104 pages, occasional mild underlining still a VERY GOOD reading copy. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
1848, A Turning Point?
|
|
|
D C Heath & Co, 1959-01. Paperback, 104 pages, occasional underlining still a VERY GOOD reading copy. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
1848 A Turning Point?
|
|
|
Boston: D.C.Heath and Company, 1967 Some yellowing to the pages and foxing to the inside covers.Previous owner's name written on the front page.Some yellow highlighting throughout the text.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
1848 a Turning Point?
|
|
|
Boston: D.C heath And Company. Very Good. 1959. First Edition. Card. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. . ... more information
Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.10
($3.35)
|
|
| 7) |
1848: A Turning Point?
|
|
|
Boston: D C Heath, 1959 Volume in the Problems in European Civilization series; sun-discolouration to covers, text bright and unmarked and spine uncreased; pp xix, 104. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bramcote Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.20
($3.51)
|
|
| 8) |
1848: A Turning Point?
|
|
|
Boston: D C Heath, 1959 Volume in the Problems in European Civilization series; some slight scuffing to cover edges, pages lightly tanned, text clear and unmarked and spine uncreased; pp xix, 104. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bramcote Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 9) |
1848: A Turning Point? (Problems in European Civilization)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath two pages with underlining and writing in margins, some minor shelf wear, 1959. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Problems in European Civilization - 1848 - A Turning Point?
|
|
|
D. C. Heath Publishers, 1965. Paperback. Great Condition. SoftCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
1848, A Turning Point?
|
|
|
Heath , 1959. Paperback. Used, Acceptable/No dj as issued. PB D.C. Heath 1959. Underlinings and POM. ISBN: 0669240427.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
1848: A Turning Point?
|
|
|
D.C. Heath and Co, 1959. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 250grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.26
($6.79)
|
|
| 13) |
1848: a Turning Point
|
|
|
Boston: D C Heath, 1959 Pencil marginalia. Light general wear. Solid copy.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
1848 - A Turning Point ?
|
|
|
DC Heath & Co., 1959, Problems in European Civilisation series,. 1959. Soft cover. paperback, large 8vo, xx,104pp, owner's name on endpaper, spine browned, VG. Immediate despatch from the UK. . ... more information
Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
| 15) |
Problems in European Civilization 1848 a Turning Point ?
|
|
|
D.C. Heath & Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.65
|
|
| 16) |
1848: A TURNING POINT? [PROBLEMS IN EUROPEAN CIVILIZATION]
|
|
|
D.C. Heath and Company,, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition 9 1/2 by 7 inch paperback with slightly rubbed cover. Book store label on first page. 102 clean, tight pages. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Problems in European Civilization 1848 A Turning Point?
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Company. Used - Good. Good condition. 1965 Edition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.07
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (12)United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
