Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kuykendall Ralph

Title: hawaii a history (x) remove

Author: kuykendall ralph (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Hawaii: A History from Polynesian Kingdom to American Statehood
Ralph Simpson Kuykendall

Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Hawaii: a History
Kuykendall, Ralph S.; Day, A. Grove


Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1961 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Revised Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$12.42 Price: $3.11
3) Hawaii a History; New Revised Edition
Kuykendall, Ralph S. And Day A. Grove

A good illustrated history.. 5th Printing New and Revised. Cloth Hardback - Scuffs. Good Minus/Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Hawaii : A History - From Polynesian Kingdom to American State. Revised Edition
Kuykendall, Ralph S., & A. Grove Day

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1976. Softcover. Spine rubbed, 4 surface scrapes on rear cover; book interior tight, bright, clean no marks. viii + 331 pages. "An accurate and balanced account.". ISBN: 013384305X. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. HAWAII HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Hawaii A History from Polynesian Kingdom to American Statehood
Ralph S. Kuykendall & A. Grove Day

VG. Still tight. Moderate wear. Hawaii Prentice Hall Press Englewood Cliffs 1976 Softbound Ex-lib with pocket in rear, only two library stamps no other marks. ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Hawaii : A History
Kuykendall, Ralph S. & Day, A. Grove

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1961 Reading copy, clean ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; stamps on edge of page deck & ffep; card pocket inside front cover/on ffep. DJ in protective mylar covering, shelf label & bar code label on mylar. Cover has pulled loose from spine - still attached, but glue has dried.. Revised. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
7) Hawaii A History
KUYKENDALL, Ralph S. (et al)

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. 1961. First. First edition. Very good/P Hardcover. Book has light rub of spine ends, slight spine lean, light spotting foredges, former owners name half-title page, clean text. Dustwrapper has wear and tear of all panel edges, surface tear front panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Hawaii A History
Ralph S. Kuykendall and A. Gove Day

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1961 Soft cover has a bit of edge rubbing, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked.. Revised. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) A History of Hawaii FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kuykendall, Ralph S. (Ralph Simpson), And Gregory, Herbert E. (Herbert Ernest)

NEW YORK: Macmillan Company, 1926. Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Frayed bottom edge, corner damage, faded spine, front cover white spotting, soil, back cover blotchy, one page has tape repair to tear, text and photo illustrations good, binding good.Unknown printing. x p. , 1 l. , 375 p. incl. front. (port. ) illus. , double maps. 21 cm.Old school book. Hard Cover. Fair/Missing DJ. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Hawaii: A History
Kuykendall, Ralph S.; Day. A. Grove

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1962. Brodarted cover. 331 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Used. ... more information

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $11.25 ($10.75)
11) HAWAII: A HISTORY: FROM POLYNESIAN KINGDOM TO AMERICAN STATE, Revised Edition
KUYKENDALL, RALPH S. and DAY, A. GROVE

ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ.: PRENTICE-HALL, INC.. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 331. . 1976. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
12) Hawaii; A History
Kuykendall, Ralph S. & Day, A. Grove

Prentice HAll, 1962. very good condition in a dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) Hawaii A History From Polynesian Kingdom To American Statehood
Ralph S. Kuykendall & A. Grove Day

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, Inc. , 1961. Revised edition, 1961. Hardcover. Poor/fair. Foreword: Ancient Hawaii ( to 1779 ) . 1. Before the " haole " Came. 2. Captain Cook, the Discoverer. Book Two , in 10 chapters. Book three, in 4 chapters. Book four, in 4 chapters. Book Five, in 1 chapter. Book Six, in 8 chapters ( to 1959 ). Appendices: Rulers of Hawaii. Population of Hawaii. Areas of main Islands. Growth of Modern Commerce. Index. With 38 glossy, captioned B&W photographs, o... more information

Offered by oldusedbooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Hawaii: A History From Polynesian Kindom to American Commonwealth
Ralph S. Kuykendall

1954: Prentice-Hall Inc., USA. 4th. Good/None. Secondary Author: A. Grove Day. Binding: Hard Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 25 cm tall . Description: orange boards, black lettering on spine, some fading, no dust jacket, endpapers are maps, 40 b/w illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) HAWAII: A HISTORY From Polynesian Kingdom to American Commonwealth
Kuykendall, Ralph S. and Day, A. Grove

NY: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Spine slightly faded. ; Orange cover w/black lettering on spine. Illustrated. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 331 pages . ... more information

Offered by RS GEER, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Hawaii, a History, From Polynesian Kingdom to American Commonwealth
Kuykendall, Ralph S

NY: Prentice Hall, 1954. HP06023.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
17) A HISTORY OF HAWAII
Ralph S. Kuykendall

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1927. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. A HISTORY OF HAWAII by Ralph S. Kuykendall. The Macmillan Company, 1927. Binding: Hard Cover, Dust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Type: Ex-Library Reprint. Has external wear, Ex-library with the usual library markings, otherwise contents are in good, clean, tight condition. Prepared under the direction of the historical Commission of the Territory of Hawaii, with an introduction by Dr. Herbert E. Gregory. illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.95


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: