We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Complete Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
This set includes all seven volumes of the classic, allegorical, and greatly beloved children’s fantasy series, the Chronicle... read more
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 2) |
Complete Chronicles of Narnia (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
This set includes all seven volumes of the classic, allegorical, and greatly beloved children’s fantasy series, the Chronicle... read more
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.06
|
|
| 3) |
Complete Chronicles of Narnia Boxset
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 4) |
Chronicles of Narnia the Complete Collection
|
|
|
Harper Children's Audio, 1994. audio cassette. Used - Good. Former library copy with library markings. Case in good condition. All 7 cassettes present and in good condition. Performed by ian richardson, Claire Bloom anthony Quayle Michael York ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Complete Collection
|
|
|
Children's Book Company, Inc.. Audiobook CASSETTE. 046594050007 7 cassette tapes in good working order. Box has some wear including some creases . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by GORGON BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Complete Collection
|
|
|
Children's Book Company, Inc, 1993-11. Audio Cassette. New. New, unused & in perfect condition in original shrinkwrap. Box is compressed, but still in shrinkwrap - tapes unaffected, still brand new. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Complete Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
Penguin, 1973. boxed set of seven paper backs various isbn's clean but read. 1st Edition. Board. Fair. ... more information
Offered by j.e.t. brown (Northumberland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.99
($19.97)
|
|
| 8) |
Prince Caspian: Complete & Unabridged (Chronicles of Narnia S. )
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Collins. Very Good. 2003. Audio Cassette. New but lacking publishers shrink wrap. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. . ... more information
Offered by The Old Bookshelf (Argyll and Bute, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Chronicles of Narnia. seven volume set. complete in 7 volumes
|
|
|
All seven of C.S. Lewis's books about the magical land of Narnia can be found together in this rack-sized paperback boxed set... read more
New York:: HarperCollins, 1994. softcover. all seven volumes very good paperbacks in very good color illustrated slipcase. 12mos. . ISBN: 0064471195.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.49
|
|
| 10) |
Collier / Macmillan SET of 7 Books = the COMPLETE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA. = Magician's Nephew; Prince Caspian; The Last Battle; The Voyage of the Dawn Treader; The Lion, the Witch And the Wardrobe; The Horse and His Boy; The Silver Chair;
|
|
|
Collier / Macmillan /Puffin. **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY Book SET]; **** The COMPLETE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA Book #1 thru #7; ***** Publication order = (1) Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, (2) Prince Caspian: Return to Narnia, (3) Voyage of the Dawn Treader, (4) Silver Chair, (5) Horse and His Boy, (6) Magician's Nephew, & (7) Last Battle; ***** Chronological order = (1) Magician... more information
Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
SET of 7 Books = the COMPLETE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA. = Magician's Nephew; Prince Caspian; The Last Battle; The Voyage of the Dawn Treader; The Lion, the Witch And the Wardrobe; The Horse and His Boy; The Silver Chair;
|
|
|
Collier / Macmillan /Puffin. **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY Book SET]; **** The COMPLETE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA Book #1 thru #7; ***** Publication order = (1) Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, (2) Prince Caspian: Return to Narnia, (3) Voyage of the Dawn Treader, (4) Silver Chair, (5) Horse and His Boy, (6) Magician's Nephew, & (7) Last Battle; ***** Chronological order = (1) Magicia... more information
Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
Collins, 1998 Illustrated clossy boards, bump to head/tail of spine. 524pp Lovely colour illustration in the text, Maroon ribbon bookmark. Text and illustrations fine, clean and firm. Dust Jacket bump to head/tail of spine. HEAVY BOOK - EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED. 2210g. Hardback. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. Illus. by Pauline Baynes. ... more information
Offered by GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS LTD (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($23.32)
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
Puffin, 9999 Published by Puffin, sound & good copies, stamped with shelf/reading wear, all books are sound & nice. Box has rubbing, edgewear & light chipping, but still quite charming & nice.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Complete Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe: Prince Caspian: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader: The Silver Chair: The Horse and His Boy: The Magician's Nephew: The Last Battle
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, New York : Puffin Books (Penguin), Harpercollins, Fontana, Lions, , 1979. - A mixed set, but a complete set, condition ranges from Very Good to Near Fine, one has ink name on inside front, one has store stamp, all are tight square and clean, 5 of the books have flat uncreaed spines, Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. Various Editions & Dates. Soft Covers. Very Good - Near Fine. Illus. by Baynes, Pauline, Leo & Diana Dillon, Stephen Lavis... more information
Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Chronicles of Narnia (Complete 7 Book Set) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. B001J7GF5M All SEVEN books in good or better condition, Nice clean solid books with mild to moderate wear, clean text inside, just lacking the case . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.92
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
The seven books that make up the Narnia Chronicles ("The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe", "The Magician's Nephew", "The Ho... read more
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060281375 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. 9/18/1998. ... more information
Offered by Treasures Media Inc (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Complete Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
Complete 7 book set in original box. Boxed set published by Penguin Books 1978, illustrated by Pauline Baynes. Box has some scuffing and shelf wear to edges and bumps to corners (see pictures). Books include: 1. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, 186 pages, small number inside cover, creased spine and one crease on bottom corner of front cover, slightly unhinged from spine. 2. Prince Caspian, 216 pages, slightly tanned, small number inside cover, creased spine and one crease on top corner of front cover... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
COMPLETE Set of 7 CHRONICLES OF NARNIA books = Magician's Nephew; Prince Caspian; Last Battle; Voyage of the Dawn Treader; Lion, the Witch And the Wardrobe; Horse and His Boy; The Silver Chair;
|
|
|
Fontana/ Lions Pub & Collier Pub.. **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY Book]; **** . The COMPLETE Set of 7 different CHRONICLES OF NARNIA books. >>>> (1) The Magician's Nephew - 1983, Collier Books; book condition = AS NEW; >>>> ; (2) Prince Caspian - 1975, Puffin Pub; Book Condition= FN+, Near New; >>>> (3) The Last Battle - 1979, Puffin Pub;... more information
Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
COMPANION TO NARNIA - Revised and Expanded - A Complete Guide to the Magical World of C. S. Lewis's The Chronicles of Narnia
|
|
|
New York: Harper San Francisco, 2005. (xxvi) 530 pp. First Thus. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Dave Stevenson; interiors by Lorinda Bryan Cauley. The Chapters are: INTRODUCTION: How to Read the Chronicles of Narnia; What Lewis Was Writing and Why: The Two C. S. Lewises; What Is a Story; How C. S. Lewis Wrote the Chronicles of Narnia; In Which Order Should the Chronicles Be Read; A Personal Note. USING THE COMPANION: Where to Begin; How to... more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Complete Collection (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Children's Book Company, Inc.. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1559948566 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shippi... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.66
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (34)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (36)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (54)United Kingdom (24)
Canada (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







