We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Mon frere Yves
|
|
|
Collection pourpre, sans date. Absent jusque 16/10. in12 cartonne Collection pourpre ... more information
Offered by crealivres (France) +/- |
Price: €3.00
($4.27)
|
|
| 2) |
Mon Frère Yves
|
|
|
Calmann-Lévy, 1913 12 x 18 cm (R), 3 ffnc + 395 pp., reliure demi toile rouge, dos lisse, titre doré, tranches mouchetées. Dos mouillé et partiellement (mais sévèrement) décoloré, sinon bon exemplaire.. Couverture rigide. Satisfaisant. In-12. ... more information
Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/- |
Price: €7.00
($9.97)
|
|
| 3) |
mon frere yves
|
|
|
les meilleurs livres francais, 1943. absent jusque 2/mars in12 broche ... more information
Offered by Feuille � Feuille (France) +/- |
Price: €8.00
($11.39)
|
|
| 4) |
A Tale of Brittany Mon Frere Yves
|
|
|
New York, NY: Frederick A. Stokes. N.D.. ISBN: 0710308639. Good, edges lightly foxed in VG DJ; Color Frontis; Red cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
MON FRERE YVES
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy. Good. 1925. Paperback. Text in French; 343 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mon Frere Yves
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Calmann Levy, Editeurs. Used - Good. 16mo. Quarter Calf Hardcover, 1925. . pp. 343. French text. Bound in brown quarter calf with brown marbled boards. Five raised bands and gilt lettering on the spine. Covers are in good condition. The original blue paper covers are within. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.13
|
|
| 7) |
Mon frère Yves
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Lévy, 1884. mention de 13e édition. In-8, reliure d'époque,en bel état, demi basane rouge, dos lisse orné d'un filet doré soulignant la pièce de titre et de tomaison, et de quatre fleurons dorés, filets à froid gras et maigre. Plats, contreplats et pages de gardes marbrés. 423 pages, qq rousseurs, malgré tout en bon état, 17x12cm (400gr).. ... more information
Offered by rarebook.com (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mon frere Yves,
|
|
|
Paris, Calmann Lévy, 1883,. Sixieme Edition, 8°, 423 S., Halbleder-Einband mit goldener Rückenbeschriftung, Schulbibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen bibliothekarischen Stempeln und Vermerken auf Vorsatz- und Titels., Einband stellenweise beschabt, oberes Kapital mit größerer Fehlstelle, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar (in französischer Sprache) (L) ... more information
Offered by Antiquariat Orban & Streu (Germany) +/- |
Price: €15.00
($21.36)
|
|
| 9) |
Mon Frere Yves
|
|
|
Paris (1883)., 1883. A later edition of this uncommon title, bound into a handsome 3/4 leather contemporary binding, chip to last page.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elysium Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mon Frere Yves
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy. Copy is bound in five band, dark blue, 1/2 LEATHER with Balinese cloth boards, and marbled endpapers. Copy was bound by Maia Berezowska for one of Sylvia Beach's friends, Jane Van Meter (circa 1920s). Text margins are browned. . 1/2 Leather. VG+. 8vo. Fine Bindings. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Aziyade - Le mariage de Loti - Le roman d'un spahi - Mon frere Yves - Pecheur d'Islande - Madame Chrysantheme - Ramuntcho - Les Desenchantees
|
|
|
Paris: Presses de la Cité, 1989. Collection " Omnibus ". 1989.] Broché. 1067 pages. Illustrations photographiques hors-texte. Couverture toilée de l'editeur, illustrée.Tres bon etat. ... more information
Offered by rarebook.com (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Tale of Brittany (Mon Frere Yves)
|
|
|
London: T. Werner Laurie. Translated from the French by W. P. Baines. 4 coloured illustrations. Black pictorial scene to front and black motif and gilt lettering to spine on tan cloth. Minor inscription to fep. Not dated but probably 1923 or 1928 according to The British Library.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Goldring Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.91)
|
|
| 13) |
Mon frère Yves
|
|
|
Gallimard. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 2070393356 GALLIMARD (04/23/1998) Weight: 185g. / 0.40lbs Great Customer Service! . New. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/- |
Price: $34.23
|
|
| 14) |
Mon frere Yves
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy, 1925. Quarter-bound in vellum with navy paper boards and gilt & tooled spine with morocco labels (c. 1926 Paris bindery). Top edge gilt. Marbled endpapers. Some browning to text-block around the edges. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Original card covers bound in. Very neat. viii,343p.. Half-vellum. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 15) |
Oeuvres complètes de Pierre Loti - Tome III: Mon frère Yves, Pecheur d'Islande
|
|
|
Paris, Calmann Lévy 1893 . 551pp., belle reliure demi-toile rouge (br.orig. conservé), 24cm., 2 cachets de bibl., bon état ... more information
Offered by De Lezenaar (Belgium) +/- |
Price: €33.00
($47.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Mon frère Yves
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann Lévy, Paris _1884, 12x19cm, , broché., _1884. 12x19cm. Edition originale sur papier courant, mention de 6ème édition. §Dos fendu, un manque angulaire en pied du premier plat. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Le Feu Follet (France) +/- |
Price: €35.00
($49.85)
|
|
| 17) |
Mon Frere Yves
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy. 1925. Reprint. Fine condition with owner inscription to front free endpaper. Boards covered in beautiful Japanese handpainted artwork. Written in French. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
Le roman d'un spahi. Mon frère Yves
|
|
|
Paris, : Éditions Pierre Lafitte, , 1923. 30,5 x 22 cm. . 285 páginas, 1 hoja. Ilustrado con láminas en negro y color. Encuadernado en tela editorial impresa modernista, medallón dorado en el plano y hierros dorados en el lomo. Buen ejemplar. ... more information
Offered by InetLlibre S.L. (Spain) +/- |
Price: €65.00
($92.58)
|
|
| 19) |
MON FRERE YVES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Calmann-Levy Éditeurs, 1936. Circa 1936. 205 pages.Couverture Relié, cuir a l'echine.French text.Texte francais.. Couverture Relié. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mon Frere Yves
|
|
|
Calmann-Levy: Paris, France. paperback,pencilling. 1925. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (9)France (4)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




