Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by LaMott Kenneth

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: anti-california report from our x
Author: lamott kenneth x


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Anti-California Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Little, Brown (1971), 12 mo., 272 pp., illus.; . FIRST EDITION; . VG/G; . ... more information

Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Anti-California, Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little Brown, 1971. very good in very good price-clipped jacket, minor jacket edgewear, anti-Reagan/Rafferty/Hawakawa ramblings by liberal essayist, NF502767. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
3) Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
Kenneth Church Lamott

Little, Brown, 1971. Hardcover. Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
4) Anti-California : Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth Church

Boston MA: Little Brown & Co.. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. First printing. In protective cover. 272 p. : illustrated. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, moderately edge worn with relatively minor chipping, creasing, and a 3/4-inch tear on front panel at top edge. Boards lightly edgeworn, dusty along top edge. Text block foxed on top edge, front hinge a little loose. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Anti-California; report from our first parafascist state
Lamott, Kenneth Church

Boston: Little, Brown, 1971 First edition. Stated 1st.. Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. Light general shelfwear. The pages are crisp/clean, the binding secure. The jacket is creased with worn edges. 272 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Lucid and eloquent analysis of a glorified and misunderstood state with public corruption and private greed.. ... more information

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) ANTI-CALIFORNIA. Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little Brown, (1971). First edition. Hardbound. Dust jacket. Very good. A report on social movements in California. Bookstore rubber stamp on the bottom edges of pages. ... more information

Offered by Chloe's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Anti-California: Report From Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

1971: Little, Brown & Co. (1st ed.), 1971. 272p. red spine/black boards, silver spine ltrg. Ill. w/b&w photos. Tight copy w/light external wear, clean within, in rubbed dj. NF-/VG-. First Edition. Hard Cover. NF-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cat (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) ANTI-CALIFORNIA: REPORT FROM OUR FIRST PARAFASCIST STATE (ORIGINAL DUST JACKET ONLY-NO BOOK
LAMOTT, KENNETH

Little, Brown and Company. /Near fine n.d. This is not a reproduction but the original jacket. . NO BOOK_ JUST DUST JACKET!!!. Jacket design by Appelbaum and Curtis. Original price at front flap $6.95. Minor wear at extremities . ... more information

Offered by Payson Hall Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Anti-California: Report From Our First Parafacist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little, Brown & Co.. VG+/VG. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 76-149463 . Brodart Black cover. ; ; 8vo; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little, Brown, and Company. Good/Good. 1971. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ is tattered on edges. Owner signed fep. Text has extensive underlining and margin notes. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Anti-California; report from our first parafascist state
Lamott, Kenneth Church

Boston: Little, Brown, 1971. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear including a few small chips/tears. Small chip and some sticker residue at top right corner of jacket front. Clean and unmarked inside, tight binding. 272 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little Brown, 1971. The jacket has the price clipped, and a few quarter inch size tears along the top edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little Brown, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Anti-California: Report From Our First Parafascist State
Lamott Kenneth

Boston: Little, Brown And Company, 1971. small (2cm) tear at top of spine at front, o/w only light rubbing wear to DJ edges with a few nicks near corners. CLEAN SOLID, PHOTO ON REQUEST.. ISBN: 129956819X. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. FINE/Near Fine. POLITICS GOVERNMENT UNITED STATES CALIFORNIA. ... more information

Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
15) Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little, Brown. 1971. F 1st edition.. hardcover. VG+/VG in DJ (sl rubbing/bumps to DJ). 8vo with DJ [12]+272. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
16) Anti-California; Report from Our First Parafascist State
LAMOTT, Kenneth

hardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Boston, (1971). ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Anti-California: Report from Our First Parafascist State
LAMOTT, KENNETH

Boston/Toronto Little, Brown & Company 1971 1st VG with chipped dustjacket Interesting account of happenings in California in late 60's and early 70's from drugs, alcoholism, politics....... ... more information

Offered by Mountain House Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Anti-California: Report From Our First Parafascist State
Lamott, Kenneth

Boston: Little, Brown, 1971. Near Fine in Very Good/unclipped jacket Half bound red cloth to black boards. Gilt lettering at spine. No marks of any kind. DJ has small tears and shelf wear but is unclipped and now in Brodart. From DJ, "An American fascism is afoot and receiving a joyous welcome from the majority of this population. The fate of California signals a distant warning to the remainder of the US. ". First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FASCISM; CALIFORNIA. ... more information

Offered by Books Left Behind (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
19) Anti-California; report from our first parafascist state [by] Kenneth Lamott
Lamott, Kenneth Church (1923-)

Boston, Little, Brown, 1971. 1st Edition. Description: 272 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Subjects: California --Social life and customs --20th century. California --Social conditions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/-
Price: $27.00
20) ANTI-CALIFORNIA: REPORT FROM OUR FIRST PARAFASCIST STATE
LAMOTT, Kenneth

Boston (1971), 1971 First Edition. Fine in slightly frayed dj. ... more information

Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (17)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: