We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Lanier Sidney
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: poems of sidney lanier x
Author: lanier sidney x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904 Small library label on spine but no other library markings. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Slight rubbing to extremities. . Hard Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 2) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1929. 262pp; hardback; fair condition; loose binding; damage to front cover; first half of pages have creases in top right corner, former owner's name in front cover; text clean. hard back. Fair. 8 1/2" 10 1/4''tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 3) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 4) |
The Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner"s Sons, 1896. Good. No Jacket Good plus, former owners name inside, minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 5) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
N. Y.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929. This book has a cracked front hinge, missing front page, shelf wear, and lightly yellowed pages. This is a collection of the poet Sidney Lanier's work edited by his wife with a memorial by William Hayes Ward. . New Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 6) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier -Edited By His Wife
|
|
|
Charles Scribner, 1906. A nice old 1st edition of this American's poems. tipped-in engraved plate of Lanier at front is loose (protected with tissue), binding otherwise seems tight. Endpapers heavily foxed and foxing on some inside pages too. Padded leatherette cover over boards is tight but badly worn at edges & spine. Spine badly rubbed. A good reading copy, or perhaps suitable for rebinding... Peom, Poems, Lanier. ... more information
Offered by Len Woodward, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier [Paperback]
|
|
|
Good + Excellent clean text and covers, with one minor scuff mark on side, else excellent, 1981 1st Edition softcover.... more information
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 8) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Original cloth. 8vo. 146pp. Pages very good. illus. Reference plate to endpapers/cardholder & label to pastedown. Usual Reference Stamps. ... more information
Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.88
($6.42)
|
|
| 9) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Scibner's, NY, 1905. 5-1/2x8-1/2, 260p. Edited by Lanier's wife. Frontispiece portrait of Lanier protected by tissue. Tight volume with edge & spine wear to gold decorative green cloth cover. Prev. owner's inscription "Christmas, 1905". Light water damage to bottom pages--still a pretty book for its age. Hard. G-/-. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Green Frog Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 10) |
Sidney Lanier : Poems and Letters (Johns Hopkins paperback, JH-59)
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 3/1/1970. Paperback. Very Good/x. Unmarked, bright and clean within. Wraps have a circle stain on front and some smudgesTrade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.81
|
|
| 11) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1999-05. Paperback. Good. Great title in good condition. Covers show some wear. Former library copy with standard markings and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. ... more information
Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
SIDNEY LANIER POEMS AND LETTERS
|
|
|
Baltimore and London: The John Hopkins Press, 1969. This is a 225 page softcover book. Condition - Very good. ... more information
Offered by Harrison's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
SELECTED POEMS OF SIDNEY LANIER
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. 146 pp. w/slight yellowing. Ex-lib. copy. "A" on CP indicates first prntg. 1" torn off bottom of title page & preface pp. v-vi does not interfere w/printing. Front hinge broken but not detached.. Gray Cloth. Good. 5 1/2 x 7 3/4". Hardback. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Carroll M. Proctor, Ph.D. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
POEMS OF SIDNEY LANIER
|
|
|
Scribner. G+/NONE. 1908. Hardcover. Owner's inscription, some yellowing and edge wear; 8vo; Green/gold (poetry) tm fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sidney Lanier: Poems and Letters
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1970-03-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.87
|
|
| 16) |
Sidney Lanier : Poems and Letters
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1969. Clean and well bound, with minor wear, some toning to endpapers, tiny remainder dot to lower page edge.. Reprint. HARDCOVER. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Steven Streufert, Bookseller/Bigfoot Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 17) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners & Sons, 1913 Book is olive green. Lettering is legible but faded. Cover faded, shelf worn. Library stamp, pocket attached. The poems were edited by his wife with a memorial by William Hayes Ward. Title page states it is a "new edition". The poems are all dated. Includes unrevised early poems, notes and the Centennial Meditation of Columbia.. . Hard Cover. Good/Good +. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier, Edited By His Wife
|
|
|
Macon: Middle Georgia Historical Society, 1967. Standard ex-library flaws. A small amount of underlining and marginalia in pencil. Covers shelfworn. Binding firm.. Hard Cover. Pencilled Underlining/No Jacket. Ex-Library. American Poetry. Georgia.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Selected Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Fair. First edition. DJ has tears/chips, edge wear, scuffs, scratches, scrapes, creases, rubbed corners/spine, slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Flyleaf corner clipped. No writing. .... more information
Offered by Defunct Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Poems of Sidney Lanier
|
|
|
Scribner, 1915. Hard. G-/No Dj, Binding tight, Spine cover torn w/ part missing, Dedication/Bookplate ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (23)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (43)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (102)United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Poems of Sidney Lanier [Paperback] Poems of Sidney Lanier [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/w/559/321/0820321559.gif)

