cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Lanier Sidney

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the boy x
Author: lanier sidney x


Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Boy's King Arthur
Malory, Thomas; Lanier, Sidney; Wyeth, N.C

The Boy's King Arthur
Stock photo.
Atheneum. Hardcover. 0684191113 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. HAS WATER DAMAGE ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BOOK. NO WRIITNGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-1B3) . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Boy's King Arthur
Malory, Thomas; Lanier, Sidney; Wyeth, N.C

The Boy's King Arthur
Stock photo.
Unknown: Atheneum. Hardcover. 0684191113 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1989 Atheneum Hard Cover . Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37
3) The Boy's King Arthur FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

The Boy's King Arthur
Stock photo.
Atheneum. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
4) The Boy's King Arthur
Lanier, Sidney

NY: Charles Scriber's Sons. 1947. Later Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight wear & soil to cover especially to corners and top and bottom of spine. Corners very lightly bumped. Pages: 321 8vo. Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information

Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Lanier, Sidney

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Pictorial Cover. 321 pages, binding loose with splitting inside at board seams. Has 8 Wyeth Illustrations. MT020 . Good. 1947. ... more information

Offered by Taylorsbooks (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The Boy's King Arthur (Quantity available: 50)
Lanier, Sidney

The Boy's King Arthur
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 14-Feb-2006. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: D20091115052037R ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
7) The Boy's King Arthur (Dover Storybooks for Children) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sidney Lanier

The Boy's King Arthur (Dover Storybooks for Children)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
8) The Boy's Froissart Being Sir John Froissart's Chronicals of Adventure Battle and Custom in England France Spain
Lanier, Sidney

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1887/1879. Hardcover. Fair - Webbing is showing in several places inside, binding shaken, bumped, fair condition only, reading copy, some writing inside/no jacket. illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Secondlookbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) THE BOY'S KING ARTHUR
LANIER, SIDNEY, SIR THOMAS MALORY

NEW YORK: SCRIBNERS, 1952 321 PAGES. ROYAL BLUE CLOTH BOARDS WITH PASTED ON COLOR PICTURE. 14 FULL-PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. FRONT HINGE CRACKED CAUSING FRONTISPIECE TO BE LOOSE. EX-LIBRARY COPY, USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. EXCEPT AS NOTED, CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. , SIR THOMAS MALORY'S HISTORY OF KING ARTHUR AND HIS KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE. LATER PRINT. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N.C. WYETH. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Lanier, Sidney; Wyeth, N. C

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster . Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) THE BOY'S KING ARTHUR
Lanier, Sidney

Charles Scribner's Sons. Fair. 1933. Hardcover. Paper picture front scuffed, black boards, lettering on spine completely worn off, edgewear, cornertip fraying, internal spine crack, exschool copy, tape on interior hinges, very nice color plates, tight. 1933 edition.; 032074 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Boy's King Arthur
Lanier, Sidney

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906 A 1906 printing of Scribner's 1880 edition. Subtitle: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and his Knights of the Round Table." Edited for boys with an introduction by Sidney Lanier (editor of The Boy's Froissart). Red hardcover, 403 pages, illustrated with drawings by Alfred Kappes. An old edition of the King Arthur tales. Ex-library, covers loose (though still attached), a few pages loose (and page 385-386 missing), cover edges well w... more information

Offered by booksandcats (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Boy's King Arthur
Lanier, Sidney

NY: Scribners, 1953 SPINE FADES --SOME SOILING-FRONT ILL. FINE. PP. 320. REPRINT. Ill.paste on & Cloth Over Boar. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N. C. WYETH. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Longed for Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Boy's King Arthur, Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and his knight
Sidney, edited for boys by, Lanier

NY Scribner (1952), 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. ...No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...heavy cover wear with creases. ...ex library book in fair or better condition. usual library markings.." All reasonable offers will be accepted. ... more information

Offered by Blessed By Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Boy's King Arthur (dover Storybooks For Children) (Quantity available: 3)
Sidney Lanier

The Boy's King Arthur (dover Storybooks For Children)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 14-Feb-2006. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091024063013G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.14
16) The Boy's King Arthur : Being Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Sidney Lanier

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 403 intact and clean pages. Light foxing. Decorative red cloth on boards. Clear title and author on spine. Edited with introduction by Sidney Lanier. Frontispiece of "How Sir Turquine bare Sir Ector clean out of his Saddle" A few pencil marking notes on first cover, as though book was once used as a text in school. ... more information

Offered by Yellow Basement (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $11.48
17) The Boy's King Arthur
Lanier, Sidney (Editor)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929 VGood-/No Jacket. Book has some foxing on pages and fairly tender hinges. Bumped corners and spine ends with some rubbing and bug bites along spine. . Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by Wyeth, N. C.. ... more information

Offered by HK Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) THE BOY'S KING ARTHUR Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Lanier, Sidney (editor)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. G+/G. 1933. Hardcover. Minor wear surface, backstrip ends and board corners, moderate toning pages and edges, soiled upper edge. Dustjacket: price cut, heavy toning from tape, moderate rubbing and toning, creased edges, worn corners. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 321 pages; Vintage young adult fiction, drk aqua white / white theme, childcat tem . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Mallory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Malory, Thomas; Lanier, Sidney (ed.); Wyeth, N. C. (illus.)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970. Covers lightly rubbed along edges; shallow reading creases to spine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 321pp. Color plate illustrations by N. C. Wyeth.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table
Lanier, Sidney

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942 Hard Cover. Good. Clean text. Color drawings. Spine & hinges shaken. Stains on boards.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20


Results 1 - 20 of 139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)
Fine or New (18)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (46)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (128)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: