Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Lanoux Armand

Title: zola (x) remove

Author: lanoux armand (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Bonjour monsieur Zola
Lanoux Armand

Livre de Poche 1972, 1972. In-12, broche, Bon etat. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Bidonlivre (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.68)
2) Zola
Armand Lanoux

London: Staples Press, 1955. Trans. from the French by Mary Glasgow. EX Boot's Book lover's Library, with green label to front lower cover. Slight loosening to front hinge. Black cloth with minor rubbing to extremities. Owner's name to free fep. . First English Language Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
3) Zola
Armand Lanoux

Staples Press, 1955. Hard Cover. First Edition. dj sl.wear/nicks o/wise VG. ... more information

Offered by Farringdon Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
4) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

London: Staples Press Ltd, 1955. Has shelfwear, spine and edges rubbed w/ boards exposed, Sticker on copyright page, Internally Clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Zola
Armand Lanoux

Staples Press. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. Hardcover. Back strip torn. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.78
6) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

London: Staples Press Limited , 1955 Translated by Mary Glasgow, frontis photo of Zola; black binding with gold lettering, sturdy and clean, head of spine has slight damage, edges bumped, mild foxing on end papers. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) ZOLA
LANOUX, ARMAND

Staples , 1955. VG+/GOOD; edge tatters top front dj. 8vo; 318 pgs. Sources cited. 1" chip bottom dj spine. Frontis. 1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
8) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

London, UK: Staples Press, 1955 Hardcover. Fair. 1st British. British first edition. Very good condition book in a dust jacket which has several small chips and closed tears.. Fair/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
9) Zola
Lanoux,Armand

London: Staples Press, 1955. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket that has a couple of closed tears to the outer edges of the wrapper,with some additional rubbing to extremities.Price clipped and this copy has one previous owner's name to the ffep.Firm binding with no hinge weakness.The Dust-Jacket comes well protected in a brodart cover sleeve with tape applied to secure the cover sleeve onto boards,and which can be easily removed if required.This copy was acquired from the libr... more information

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.26)
10) Bonjour, Monsieur Zola, Le Livre de Poche 3269, Texte integral, franz. Sprache
Lanoux, Armand

gut - gebraucht. Libairie Hachette, 1962 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Bonjour, Monsieur Zola, Le Livre de Poche 3269, Texte integral, franz. Sprache Lanoux, Armand ... more information

Offered by buchgenie.de (Germany) +/-
Price: €7.99 ($11.41)
11) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

London: Staples Press. 1st publishing in Great Britain Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Zola, translated from the French by Mary Glasgow
LANOUX, Armand

London: Staples Press Ltd.. 1955. First. First British. Good/P bumping of corners/edges/ends, loose spine, tearing of spine ends, light soiling of panels, small white stains on back panel, 1/4 inch Tear on back spine hinge, 3 tiny white dots on spine, dustwrapper shows soiling, torn spine ends, hole in spine, water stain on bottom of spine, Tear on top corner of front panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

Zola
London, Staples Press (1955). Translated from French by Mary Glasgow. 315 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good (bookplate) with very good dust jacket (spine tips lightly rubbed). -- A biography which "is also the story of the rich, restless, romantic period of the Second Empire and afterwards" including account of the Dreyfus case. . ... more information

Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Emile Zola
Adhémar, Jean et Helene; Bouvier Jean; Guillemin, Henri; Ikor, Roger; Lanoux, Armand

Paris, France: Hachette, 1969. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text; Collection Génies et Réalités. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Book Dispensary (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Zola
Lanoux, Armand

London; Staples Press Limited, 1955, 1st ed. VG/ Vg- dj., only slight shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) Bonjour, Monsieur Zola (French Edition)
Lanoux, Armand

B. Grasset. 2246006341 GRASSET (09/22/1993) Weight: 573g. / 1.26lbs Great Customer Service! . New. ... more information

Offered by Nomade Books (Argentina) +/-
Price: $57.18


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (9)
United Kingdom (3)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: