| 1) |
You've got me in stitches;: A new collection of the funniest cartoons of all time about doctors, patients, and hospitals
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead. UNBOUND. 0396068219 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
You Can't Catch Me
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1953. Paperback Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. readers copy, several cosmetic flaws ... more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 3) |
You've Got Me In Stitches
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1956. Some scuffing and creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
You've got me in stitches;: A new collection of the funniest cartoons of all time about doctors, patients, and hospitals
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.33
|
|
| 5) |
You'Ve Got Me in Stitches: a New Collection of the Funniest Cartoons of All Time About Doctors, Patients, and Hospitals
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co., 1973. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear at the edges, price clipped and inscribed by the former owner inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
I'll Kill You Next (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Signet 1276 [1276] 1956.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Pseudonym of Lawrence Lariar. (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 7) |
You've got me in a hole: A collection of the best golfing cartoons by the foremost comic artist
|
|
|
Hammond, Hammond, 1956. Unknown Binding. Used - Acceptable. Inscription inside, pages good. Complete with unclipped edgeworn and discoloured dust jacket, hardback. First published in Great Britain 1956 by Hammond, Hammond & Company. ... more information
Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.96
($6.46)
|
|
| 8) |
You Can't Catch Me
|
|
|
New York.: Popular Library 448. Very good vintage paperback 1952 1st printing. PB. "She Had A Wicked Past And No Future". ... more information
Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
You've Got Mt from 9 to 5
|
|
|
N . Y.: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1956. The blue hard cover has light shelf wear...Light yellowing to the pages.... .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
You've Got Me Behind the Wheel
|
|
|
London: Hammond, Hammond and Co, 1957 A traffic jam of automotive laughs by the world's top comic artists. Car related cartoons. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage".. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 7.5 x 10". ... more information
Offered by Deez Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.34)
|
|
| 11) |
You've Got Me On the Hook - A Catch of the Funniest Cartoons About Fish & Fishermen
|
|
|
Dodd Mead. good condition with minor soiling covers are bowed and have some soiling. 1954. Hardcover. covers are bowed and have some soiling; LIB2958014575 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
You Can't Catch Me
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1952. Very Good reading crease, but bright and square. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Crime Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
YOU'VE GOT ME IN STITCHES
|
|
|
NY: Popular Library. G+/NONE. 1956. Softcover. Reading crease on front cover, minor rubbing to covers and spine. ; Popular Library 740; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 120 pages; Front bins gnb white/red genrcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
You've Got Me in Stitches: A New Collection of The funniest Cartoons of all Time About Doctors, patients, and Hospitals by the Nation's Foremost Artists
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co. A very good to fine large yellow hardcover. Copyright 1973.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
You've Got Me in a Hole
|
|
|
Unknown: Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. B000GWIF6S A good reading copy only. 1955 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover . Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 16) |
You've Got Me Behind the Wheel A Traffic Jam of Automotive Laughs By the World's Top Comic Artists
|
|
|
England: Hammond, Hammond & Company , 1957 This is a collection of humorous cartoon drawings. Name inked to front end paper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket Issued. 96 Pages. ... more information
Offered by Pooks Motor Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.15)
|
|
| 17) |
You've Got Me on the Rocks: a Comic Cocktail of the Funniest Cartoons About Drinks and Drinking by the Foremost Comic Artists
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus small tears/chipping along edges (including a 2" tear) and a few small spots. Price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 18) |
You've Got Me on the Hook
|
|
|
New York, : Dodd, Mead & Company, 1954 very good hardcover. Dust jacket has mild soil and light edgwear. Old clear tape, now brown with age, on the inside of the dust jacket along the edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
YOU'VE GOT ME IN A HOLE
|
|
|
HAMMOND HAMMOND & COMPANY, 1956. HARDCOVER. FAIR/NO JACKET. SOME RUBBING AND BUMPING TO OUTER COVER WITH SOME MILD BROWNING OF PAGES, STILL GOOD READING COPY. World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The BHF is the UK's leading heart research charity. ... more information
Offered by The World of Books (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.76)
|
|
| 20) |
You've Got Me in a Hole
|
|
|
London: Hammond, Hammond & Co, 1956. tan cloth, Lt rubbing. collectio of 1950s golfing cartoons. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 220x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (47)United Kingdom (12)
Canada (8)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


