Books by Lars Von
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Forehead's Lyre: Poems from the Swedish of Lars von Haartman
|
|
|
near fine, no dj, silver-stamped blue cloth. Clean text. Tight Sylvia Hahn artwork poetry Univ. of Toronto c1962 1st hardcover 62 pgs, Trans: Doris Huestis Speirs ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Forehead's Lyre
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Univ. Of Toronto Press. Fine-/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Translated by Doris Huetis Speirs. DJ is Price-Clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Forehead's Lyre
|
|
|
Univ. Of Toronto Press, 1962, 1962 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Translated by Doris Huestis Speirs. Small gift inscription and bookstore sticker on endpaper.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Forehead's Lyre. Poems from the Swedish of Lars von Haartman
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, (1962). First Canadian edition. With woodcuts by Sylvia Hahn. Fine in an unevenly darkened dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Wright Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE FOREHEAD'S LYRE. Poems from the Swedish. Translated by Doris Huestis Speirs. Woodcuts by Sylvia Hahn
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1962. Blue cloth. pp x, 62. Striking woodcuts by a noted Toronto artist. Fine copy, lacking jacket. Selections from Resekildring (Helsinki 1960). Four poems in this English edition were not included in that edition.. First of this edition. Hardcover. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.86
|
|
| 6) |
THE FOREHEAD'S LYRE. Poems from the Swedish. Translated by Doris Huestis Speirs. Woodcuts by Sylvia Hahn
|
|
|
Toronto U. of Toronto Press (1962).. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Forehead's Lyre
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, Signed and inscribed by the translator and correspondence from her laid in. Woodcut illusl by Sylvia Hahn. Dj lightly soiled, else a fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by Contact Editions (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Forehead's Lyre --- Poems from the Sweedish of Lars Von Haartman
|
|
|
Canada -: University of Toeonto Press, 1962 62 pages, poems are organized into 4 sections plus notes. Inscribed on the front end paper and signed on the half title page by Doris Speirs. Light fading to the back side of dust jacket. By Translator . 1st Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Alexandria Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Forehead's Lyre
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. Cloth. 62 pages, Protected and presented nicely in Brodart Sleeve, jacket with some browning to edges with some chipping to edges, book with light rubbing at spine ends else clean and tight, nice copy. MT126 . Very Good. 1962. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Taylorsbooks (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (5)United States (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
