cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Lattimore Eleanor

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: little pear and his x
Author: lattimore eleanor x


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Little Pear and His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Harcourt Young Classics. Hardcover. 0152054847 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed.Ships from PA . New. ... more information

Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
2) Little Pear and His Friends
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.91
3) Little Pear and His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Sandpiper. Paperback. 0152468633 SOFTCOVER NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 2/21/1991. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Odyssey Classics. PAPERBACK. 0152054901 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. . New. ... more information

Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Little Pear And His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor F

Little Pear And His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Harcourt. Good. 1991. Trade Paperback. 0152468633 . shelfwear and creasing . ... more information

Offered by Patcat Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
6) Little Pear And His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1962 Very-nice, clean copy of this 1962 ex-libris children's book. Usual library markings. Inner pages are free from writing and tears. Nicely illustrated throughout by the author. Pictorial boards are clean and bright. 179 pages. Tight spine - Bright pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Lattimore, Eleanor Frances . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
7) Little Pear and His Friends FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Harcourt Young Classics. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.57
8) Little Pear and His Friends (Quantity available: 8)
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Sandpiper, 01-Jan-2006. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091109073646G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
9) Little Pear and His Friends
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1934. Used - Good. 1932 ed. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
10) LITTLE PEAR AND HIS FRIENDS
LATTIMORE, ELEANOR FRANCES

LITTLE PEAR AND HIS FRIENDS
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

HARCOURT BRACE & CO TRADE DEPT. TRADE PAPERBACK. NEW CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
11) Little Pear and His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Harcourt Young Classics. Hardcover. 0152054847 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. . New. ... more information

Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) LITTLE PEAR AND HIS FRIENDS
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

New York: Harcourt, Brace & World. G+. © 1962. Hardcover. Typical library defects, original binding, lightly rubbed, bumped and worn spine and corners, lightly cracked hinges--loose binding, pages lightly yellowed and creased. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; Tall 8vo; Young adult series, tmt pink/black childcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Little Pear And His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor

Little Pear And His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Childrens Books, 2005. First Thus. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Little Pear and His Friends
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

New Delhi: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc., 1962 hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, edges rubbed, dust jacket rubbed, shelf E-6. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Little Pear and His Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1934. 178 pages. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. Rebound cover. Two pages have tears in the margins. Reading copy. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Lattimore, Eleanor Frances. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. China, Shegu, Chinese, Chinese Children,. ... more information

Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Little Pear and his Friends
Lattimore, Eleanor Frances

Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1934. Hardcover. VG+. Shelfwear, some rubbing to corners. Ink to inside page. Tear to back endpaper.. Brown cloth boards. Extensive B+W illustrations by the author. Children's tale set in China. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Little Pear and His Friends
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Little Pear and His Friends
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Harcourt Young Classics, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
18) Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Odyssey Classics, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.51
19) Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Stock photo.
In this book set in China in the early 1900s, six-year-old Little Pear gets into a lot of mischief with the help of his frien... read more

Odyssey Classics, 2006-01-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.02
20) Little Pear and His Friends (Odyssey Classics (Odyssey Classics))
Eleanor Frances Lattimore
No longer available


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (13)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (38)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: