We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0330259113 Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 3) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
N . Y.: E. P. Dutton, 1978. X-Library with normal flaws..........The hard cover has very light shelf wear..The bottom corners has been bumped.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.88
($3.04)
|
|
| 6) |
"And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
"dispatch within 24 hours,"Acceptable... more information
Offered by bookgeniemedia (Cleveland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.88
($3.04)
|
|
| 7) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
E P Dutton. Used - Acceptable. Marking inside front cover, Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
NY: E P Dutton & Co, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
Dutton, 1978, DJ, G/G, Her friends dead, her body broken and bleeding, she faced a terrifying descent down a wall of rock & ice.. ... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1978. Boards show shelf wear with light soiling. DJ is shelf worn with heavy chipping and tearing to edges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
And I Alone Survived
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
E P Dutton. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 12) |
And I Alone Survived
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
E P Dutton. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 13) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
UK: Collins, 1978. clean grey bds with gilt title to spine. bump to spine ends. 5mm chip to front board. pages lightly and evenly browning. Interior very good and clean. Unclipped d.j. with some creasing to top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 14) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear, edgewear, leans, remnants of dj glued inside cover. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
New York: Clarke Irwin, 1978. Tight copy. Book Club Edition. Previous owners name inside first front page. Dust Jacket has general edge wear and minor chipping.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Non-Fiction, Mountains. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 17) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
|
Price: NZD $10.50
($7.62)
|
|
| 18) |
And I Alone Survived;
|
|
|
London, Collins, 1978; 0 00 216781 6. 1st Edition; Nr fine/ dw Nr fine; Hbk; 188pp; Grey coves with gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper has price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Wheen O'Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.08)
|
|
| 19) |
And I Alone Survived
|
|
|
William Collins Sons & Co Ltd, 1978 Jacket not price clipped.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books By Mail Order (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
AND I ALONE SURVIVED
|
|
|
Lon, Collins, octavo hardcover, 1978, 188p. The crash of a light plane on the cold heights of the Sierra Nevada, California and the aftermath. Three went for a joyride, only one survived. Some edge stains, otherwise fairly good copy with worn but fairly good dj. ISBN 0002167816. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
