We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
THE BIG DIVIDE
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fair with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
Castle Books. Hardcover. 0785813764 rubbing on cover . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
Castle Books, 2002-02. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. ... more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
New York, New York: Book Sales. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 2002. Original Cloth. Boards show light wear on spine ends. Pages and DJ yellowing from age. Previous owners name on inside front board, and title page. 321 pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by BookNest (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
Castle Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
Castle Books History : Americas : United States : 19th Century : Old West, February 1, 2002. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 7) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains f
|
|
|
A used copy. Pages are slightly worn. Cover slightly worn. Somewhat worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 2002 very slight edge wear. western americana . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.12
|
|
| 9) |
The Big Divide
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1949. Hardcover. Near fine copy (light tape remnants on end papers) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story Of The People Of The Southern Rocky Mountains From Yellowstone To Santa Fe (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Castle Books, 01-Feb-2002. Hardcover. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091205131656T ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 11) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
Castle Books, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (his) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 12) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
New York, Castle Books, 2001. Hardcover. Originally published: Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. x, 321p. illus., ports., map (on lining papers) 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [299]-307. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket. No highlighting, und. erlining or marginalia in text. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Old Salt Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 13) |
THE BIG DIVIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. DJ worn with missing areas;book is G to VG. 1948. First. HB. ... more information
Offered by Candy Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Big Divide
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. Second printing. Book VG; dj (price-clipped) G+ with minor chipping at head of spine and spine is sun-faded.. ... more information
Offered by Joesoldbooks (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Big Divide The Lively Story Of The People Of The Southern Rocky Mountains From Yellowstone To Santa Fe
|
|
|
New Jersey: Castle Books, 2001. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Western American History. The Big Divide is the bold pattern greatest mountains and the men who, in conquering them, were forced to conquer themselves. Pages are clean and tightly bound. 321 pp. ... more information
Offered by Simplyusedbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Big Divide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 2001. z08233--Perfect--book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. . ISBN: 0785813764. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 17) |
Big Divide
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. Hardcover. Very good first edition hard cover. Bumped edges. Good dust jacket in mylar cover. Bumped and chipped edges. The lively story of the people of the southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe. . Very Good. 1948. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by All Americana Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Big Divide: The Lively Story of the People of the Southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe
|
|
|
Castle Books. H. 0785813764 Product Description This reissue of Lavender's classic text tells the exciting story of America's bold westward expansion, man's quest for gold in the Rockies, the tragic banishment of the Native Americans and the ruinous and unchecked exploitation of some of America's richest land. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Big Divide
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. Hardcover. Fair first edition hard cover. Bumped and lightly chipped edges. Binding loose, but intact. Slight book lean. Previous owner's name ffep. Fair pictorial dust jacket. Bumped and chipped. Price clipped. The lively story of the people of the southern Rocky Mountains from Yellowstone to Santa Fe. . Fair. 1948. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by All Americana Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE BIG DIVIDE : THE LIVELY STORY OF THE PEOPLE OF THE SOUTHERN ROCKY MOUNTAINS FROM YELLOWSTONE TO SANTA FE
|
|
|
Castle Books. NF/NF; Clean-unmarked. 2002. Not 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.37 x 6.41 Inches; 321 p. . ... more information
Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (26)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


