cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Lindsay Norman

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: bohemians of the bulletin x
Author: lindsay norman x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) BOHEMIANS AT THE BULLETIN
Lindsay, Norman

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, octavo hardcover, 1966, reprint, 160p, illsts. Illustrated with numerous bw sketches by Lindsay. Boards just a trifle fazed at edges but basically fairly good. Book solid. Dust-jacket frayed and grubby (white background). ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($8.35)
2) Bohemians at the bulletin
Lindsay, Norman

A&R 1973 re Pb 160pp B&W illus. Good ... more information

Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.28)
3) Bohemians of the Bulletin
Lindsay Norman

Angus & Robertson, Sydney, reprint, 1966. Ex library with usual markings. Spine slanted, dj loose covered in clear non-adhesive plastic.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Tony Henderson Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.28)
4) Bohemians at The Bulletin
Lindsay, Norman (text, illustrations)

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1980. Reprint ed.. Paperback, very good condition, black & white drawings, edges very slightly foxed. 160 pp. A lively, humorous look at Henry Lawson, Banjo Paterson, Miles Franklin, Steele Rudd and other notable writers from those wild, bohemian days at the Bulletin magazine. ... more information

Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($9.28)
5) BOHEMIANS AT THE BULLETIN
Lindsay, Norman

BOHEMIANS AT THE BULLETIN
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1980 PB, pictorial card covers, 160pp, b/w illus by the author. minor rubbing to covers, inisde has a touch of tanning to page edges, else square and tight with no markings. Linday's recollections of his days at the Bulletin and the Australian literary icons & characters he mixed with then. 160g when packed. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Author. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Grandmahawk's Eyrie (Australia) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Bohemians of the Bulletin
Lindsay, Norman

A&R, Sydney, 1965. Hbk, 160 pp, b/w ills, bookplate & sticky label on front pastedown ep, edges slightly soiled, cover slightly slightly edgeworn & slightly soiled, good copy.. ... more information

Offered by Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.56)
7) BOHEMIANS OF THE BULLETIN
LINDSAY, NORMAN

Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1965. 160 pp, b&w line drawn illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j. ... more information

Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($23.21)
8) Bohemians of the Bulletin
Lindsay, Norman

A&R, Sydney, 1965. Hbk, 160 pp, b/w ills, text & cover clean, dj slightly edgeworn, very good copy.. ... more information

Offered by Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($23.21)
9) Bohemians of the Bulletin
Lindsay,Norman

Lindsay, Norman. Bohemians of the Bulletin. A&R, Sydney 1966 reprint. 8vo, xiv + 160pp. Orig. hardboard & dj, vg condition. ... more information

Offered by Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) BOHEMIANS OF THE BULLETIN
LINDSAY, NORMAN

Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1965. 160 pp, b&w line drawn illustrations, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. ... more information

Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.85)
11) Bohemians of the Bulletin
Lindsay, Norman

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1966. reprint. sl. chipped dust jacket. Near Fine. octavo. 160pp., b/w ills., Illustrated by the author ... more information

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Bohemians of the Bulletin
Lindsay, Norman

Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1965. 160pp. First edition. "Norman Lindsay's reminiscences of the major and minor figures in Australian literature whom he has known personally." Cloth boards in very good condition, light spotting to top page edges, bookseller label front pasted endpaper. Dust jacket has light wear top edge, is price clipped and is protected with clear cover. Book and jacket in very good condition. Please use 'ask bookseller a question' link for further information.. Firs... more information

Offered by Book Bay (Australia) +/-
Price: $33.50
13) Bohemians of the Bulletin. With illustrations by the author
LINDSAY, Norman:

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1965. Fine copy in the fine dustwrapper (three corners minutely worn and four tiny tears to the edges). ... more information

Offered by Michael Treloar Antiquarian Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $57.50 ($53.37)


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
Australia (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: