Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Livesay Harold

Title: samuel gompers and organized (x) remove

Author: livesay harold (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor In Amer
Livesay, Harold

Little Brown Company. PAPERBACK. 0316528722 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor In Amer
Harold Livesay

Little Brown Company. Used - Acceptable. aged cover and pages ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Harold C. Livesay

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Harold C. Livesay

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Samuel Gompers and organized Labor in America
Livesay, C. Harold

Little Brown & Co, 1978. pp.195 paperback; good condition. Does have some wear and marks from library use. The book is over all in decent shape for its age.. paperback. Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Samuel Gompers and organized labor in America
Livesay, Harold C

1978. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [185]-188. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.29
7) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Harold C. Livesay

Waveland Press. Used - Acceptable. Scuffy front/back, lightly worn front cover ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.54
8) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Livesay, Harold C

Waveland Press, 1993-08. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Modest amount of underlining/notes. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
9) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor In Amer
Livesay, Harold C

Little Brown Company, 1987-07. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1987. Library of American Biography.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
10) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Livesay, Harold C

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1978. Second PB Printing. Very lightly worn & rubbed with a bit of soil on edges of leaves, about Near Fine Condition, in wraps. Octavo sized PB, 195 pages, index, source notes, photo of Gompers as frontispiece, edited by Oscar Handlin. "...clarifies the main forces that operated not only in the life of the colorful figure who is its central subject but also in the economic and social background against which Samuel Gompers acted.". Trade Paperback. 8vo - ove... more information

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Harold C. Livesay; Samuel Gompers

Scott Foresman & Co, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. ... more information

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
12) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Harold C. Livesay; Samuel Gompers

Scott Foresman & Co, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ... more information

Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.17
13) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Livesay, Harold C

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 195pp. Series: Library of American Biography ... more information

Offered by Thos Heywood Bookseller (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) SAMUEL GOMPERS AND ORGANIZED LABOR IN AMERICA
LIVESAY HAROLD C

Boston: LITTLE, BROWN & CO., 1978 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ in Trade Paperback/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Livesay, Harold C. (Edited By Handlin, Oscar)

Little, Brown, 1978 Very good. No dust jacket. 195p.; 21 cm. The library of American biography. (paperbacks). First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor In Amer
Harold Livesay

Little Brown Company. Used - Good. Good condition. Writing inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
17) SAMUEL GOMPERS AND ORGANIZED LABOR IN AMERICA
LIVESAY, Harold. [Samuel Gompers]

Boston: Little Brown, 1978. 195 pages. Trade paperback. Source notes, index. A volume in the 'Library of American Biography' edited by Oscar Handlin. Very Good+. Bright solid book, no names, marks or spine creasing. ISBN: 0316528722 <em>'Clarifies the main forces that operated not only in the life of the colorful figure who is its central subject but also in the economic and social background against which Samuel Gompers acted'.</em> ... more information

Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor In Amer
Livesay, Harold

Little Brown Company. PAPERBACK. 0316528722 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.91
19) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor in America
Livesay, Harold C

Prospect Heights: Waveland Press, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 088133751x. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Samuel Gompers and Organized Labor In Amer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Harold Livesay

Little Brown Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: