cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by London Jack:

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the assassination bureau ltd (x) remove

Author: london jack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Assassination Bureau Ltd
Jack London and Robert L. Fish

Berkley Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Assassination Bureau Ltd
Robert L. Fish Jack London

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Assassination Bureau Ltd. [Mass Market Paperback]
London, Jack

bestbuy...........mild wear to cover/ pages lightly tan but in good clean reading condition...............hf/46Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
Jack London

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.53
5) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
Jack London, Robert L. Fish

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Penguin Pub Date: 1/26/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
6) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
Jack London, Robert L. Fish

Penguin. Used - Acceptable. 2nd printing. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
7) Assassination Bureau, Ltd., The
London, Jack

Penguin, 1978-01-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1978.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
8) The Assassination Bureau Ltd
London, Jack; Fish, Robert L

Berkley Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425017192 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
9) Assassination Bureau Ltd
London, Jack; Fish, Robert L

Berkley Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear and cover edge wear, pages slightly toned.. "The Assassination Bureau is a tongue-in-cheek film made in 1969 based on an unfinished novel, The Assassination Bureau, Ltd. by Jack London. It stars Oliver Reed, Diana Rigg, Telly Savalas, and Curt Jurgens. Whereas London's original novel was set in the USA, this film is set in Europe."---Wikipedia ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) Assassination Bureau, Ltd
London, Jack;Fish, Robert L

New York: Penguin Books, 1978 Some wear to the wraps with creases to the bottom of the back cover. Page toning. Clean text.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
London, Jack; Fish, Robert L

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1978. very good condition with slight yellowing, mild bends on cover, slight edge wear...thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) The Assassination Bureau Ltd
Jack London and Robert L. Fish

Berkley Books. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd. By London, Jack
Jack London

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1/26/1978. Paperback. Good Condition. Good Condition ... more information

Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
Jack London

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
15) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
London, Jack; Fish, Robert L

Harmondsworth, Eng.: Penguin. Paperback. 0140046887 Used Book. Very good. Creasing, name in ink. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
16) The Assassination Bureau Ltd
London, Jack; Fish, Robert L

New York: Berkley Books, 1969. Movie tie-in edition. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd
London, Jack;Fish, Robert L

U.K.: Penguin Books, 1983. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) The Assassination Bureau Ltd. [Mass Market Paperback]
London, Jack

Best Buy ....................moderate wear to cover/ pages lightly tanned/ good reading copy/...................as always we sincerely appreciate your business/ all orders processed promptly.............pap/ 9Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) THE ASSASSINATION BUREAU, LTD
London, Jack

Penguin UK 1978. PB. Good. Rubs on spine, text lightly yellowing, reminder mark, else tight clean very good copy Ivan Dragomiloff accepts a contract for killing himself, completed by Robert L. Fish after Jack London's death ... more information

Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Assassination Bureau, Ltd. (Thorndike Press Large Print Perennial Bestsellers Series) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jack London, Robert L. Fish

The Assassination Bureau, Ltd. (Thorndike Press Large Print Perennial Bestsellers Series)
Stock photo.
G. K. Hall & Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (29)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (61)
Canada (9)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: