cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Lott Milton

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: dance back the buffalo x
Author: lott milton x


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

NY: Pocket Books, 1968. First Printing. Paperback. Book is Good+, light age-tanning. 16mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Dance Back Buffalo
lott, Milton

Pocket. Paperback. 067180071X Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 8/1/1975. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.26
3) Dance Back Buffalo
lott, Milton

Pocket. paperback. 067180071X Mass market paperback, good condition. Some shelfwear, spine creased, cover wrinkled. A good reading copy. . Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
4) Dance back the buffalo by Lott, Milton
Milton Lott

Houghton Mifflin, 1959. Acceptable. Hardcover; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1959; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Fair in Good DJ; Ex hospital copy, front hinge split but still intact. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

Pocket Books, 1968 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Light pen mark on front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

New York.: Pocket Books 75229. Very good+ paperback. 1968 (c1959). 1st printing. PB. Well-bound and clean with no names or markings. ... more information

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1968. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine. Overall a good reading copy only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) DANCE BACK THE BUFFALO
LOTT, MILTON

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1959, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT DUST JACKET, GOOD COPY, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Dance back the buffalo
Milton Lott

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
10) Dance Back Buffalo
Milton lott

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
11) Dance Back the Buffalo
Milton Lott

New York: Pocket Books. January 1968. 1st Pocket Books printing. Mass Market Paperback. This Book is Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Dance Back the Buffalo
Milton Lott

Pocket Books, 1968. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Dance back the buffalo by Lott, Milton
Milton Lott

Houghton Mifflin, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER, NO DJ ... more information

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

Dance Back the Buffalo
Houghton Mifflin, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges; cracked hinges; text block is good; reading copy. The dj is heavily chipped and worn; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 049073. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1968. creases on spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.76)
16) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

Boston: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

Cambridge: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1959 First printing of the first edition. Novel about the Indian Ghost Dance. Map eps. . First. Hard Bound. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by McLaren Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Dance Back The Buffalo
Lott, Milton

NY: Pocket Books, 1968. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, light page age toning. A historical fiction a novel about a Lakota Plains Indian Tribe Imprisoned in its dwindling Reservation, hears rumors of a powerful Religious Ceremony and Dnce which is to bring back the Buffalo, drive out the Whites, and bring back the old Ways of Life and an account of a Minister's family caught in a conflict between Native Americans caught up in the Ghost Dance frenzy and the move to keep the Tribes on corrupt Starving ... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
19) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

Houghton Mifflin, 1959. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library First printing. Library removed cardholder page.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
20) Dance Back the Buffalo
Lott, Milton

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,. 1959.. First Printing Trade. Cloth. 8vo - 8 1/2" Tall. 406 pages. A very good, clean, and sturdy copy with minor shelf wear;hinges and binding solid, paper white. A good, but edge worn dust jacketwith chipping at the folds. ... more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (36)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: