Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by MARIA VON

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: maria my own story (x) remove

Author: maria von (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Maria: My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

Creation House, 1972. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Maria: My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

Coverdale House, UK, 1973. Softcover. Book Condition: Good. Some wear to covers. Clean interior.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Maria: My Own Story
Maria von Trapp

Creation House, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. DJ shows heavy wear with 2 inch rectangle torn from lower right corner. Also rough around edges. Inside book is a gift note, pages are tanned, and there is some foxing. No markings noted. Still very usable. (Relating for the first time the true and little known story of the real Maria of THE SOUND OF MUSIC.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.23
4) Maria: My Own Story
Von Trapp, Maria

1972. Hardcover with unclipped ($12.95) dust jacket. Pristine end pages. Pristine white text with glossy b&w photographs. Clean white edges. Immaculate blue linen cover with gilt letters. Excellent pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. . Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THE VON TRAPP FAMILY. ... more information

Offered by Sabal Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) Maria: My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

Creation House, 1972. Hardcover. Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
6) Maria My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

CREATION HOUSE * STRANG.COM, 1972. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
7) Maria, My Own Story By Maria Von Trapp
MARIA VON TRAPP

Unspecified, 1972. hardcover. Used - Good. A well-used copy. Dustjacket is well worn and torn. Book is a little dirty. Binding is loose. Well worn around the edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
8) Maria: My Own Story
Von Trapp, Maria

Carol Stream, Il.: Creation House, 1973. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. Light tan illustrated dust jacket. 203 pages. Nice clean copy with light wear. Dust jacket is price-clipped and has a small closed tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Maria : My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

Creation House, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. DJ shows some wear and tear. Light edge and corner wear to book. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
10) Maria: My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

Creation House, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has light wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.39
11) Maria. My Own Story
Trapp, Maria von

1972 Privately Printed;. Hardcover, dust jacket has very light edge wear; very good/near fine condition. The autobiography of Maria von Trapp, of "Sound of Music" fame. Photos. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70
12) Maria, My Own Story By Maria Von Trapp
TRAPP, MARIA VON

PAPERBACK. B000VPVJ1S a little staining, good paperback . Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.72
13) Maria: My Own Story
Von Trapp, Maria

Creation House, 1972. Stated First Edtion. Hardback. Condition of book is FINE; blueboards; gilt on spine; pages bright and clean; crisp. DJ condition is GOOD; two 1'' tears at top corner of cover; other smaller creases and tears at top and bottom; picture of Maria on front. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Maria: My Own Story
Trapp, Maria Von

Carol Stream, IL: CREATION HOUSE, 1972. Former Library book. Books jacket covered with plastic. Sticker on Fly-page. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Autobiography. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Maria: My Own Story
Maria von Trapp

2000: Self Printed. reprint. Very Good. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 17 cm tall. Description: tight binding, clean text. ... more information

Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Maria: My Own Story
Maria Von Trapp

Creation House, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! This book is a stated First Edition with Price intact! Blue hard clothcover is clean and shows minimal wear to spine tips and corners. DJ shows some chipping and half-inch tear at top and bottom of spine with light soiling, rubbing, and creasing. Text is clean except pages 24 & 25 are significantly yellowed by outline of apparent newspaper being inserted between pages. All pages and binding a... more information

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Maria, My Own Story (Maria Von Trapp)
Trapp, Maria Von

Ceation House. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hard Cover. bookplate inside cover and initials on jacket otherwise clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
18) Maria, My Own Story By Maria Von Trapp
TRAPP, MARIA VON

PAPERBACK. B000VPVJ1S Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Good. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.04
19) Maria, My Own Story (Maria Von Trapp)
Trapp, Maria Von

Maria, My Own Story (Maria Von Trapp)
Carol Stream, IL: Creation House, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Fair. Book shows some light shelfwear with a few faint areas of discoloration to covers. Dustjacket is sunned at spine with a half-inch piece missing at foot of spine, some scuffing and light wrinkling to edges and corners. Rear panel of jacket has a few half-inch tears. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) Maria My Own Story
Maria von Trapp

Maria My Own Story
Creation House, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple small tears at spine. ... more information

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.65


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (37)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: