We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
Oxford University Press, 1992 Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 2) |
Manifesto Of The Communist Party
|
|
|
Moscow: Progess Publishers, 1977. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 3) |
The Communist Manifesto (Oxford World's Classics)
|
|
|
Oxford Paperbacks, 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN:0192834371" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 4) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
Harlan Davidson, 1955. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn with pen markings. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin (Non-Classics). Mass Market Paperback. 0140209158 good, used,clean tight, no marks . Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Norbet Used Book Source (Puerto Rico) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
Unknown: Penguin (Non-Classics). Mass Market PaperBack. 0140209158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1968 Penguin (Non-Classics) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Communist Manifesto, The
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
Penguin Classics, 1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * ... more information
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Communist Manifesto, The
|
No longer available |
| 9) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
No longer available |
| 10) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
No longer available |
| 11) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
No longer available |
| 12) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
UK: Pelican, 1969. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1970. Light wear, age yellowing, PON on FEP. Some highlighting, underlining. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good + to Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Communist Manifesto, The
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140444785 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. Biblio . Good. ... more information
Offered by Trust-Pete-Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Manifesto of the Communist Party
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
International Publishers. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Communist Manifesto
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
London: Penguin, 1985. A nice copy. Tanning to pages. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Quality Paperback. Near Fine (Book Condition). ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Communist Manifesto (Napier & Judd Series)
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
Unknown: Bantam Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553214063 A good reading copy only. 1992 Bantam Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Communist Manifesto, The by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; A. J. P. Taylor
|
|
|
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more
Penguin Classics. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Marx & Engels: The Communist Manifesto & Tocqueville: Democracy in America (Great Books Foundation, Set 1, Volume 5)
|
|
|
Great Books Foundation. PAPERBACK. B000VDRFOU the cover is faded and worn and the pages are yellowing . Fair. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Manifesto of the Communist Party
|
|
|
Progress Publishers. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No publication date., 150grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.10)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)Fine or New (119)
New (90)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (340)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (2)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (392)United Kingdom (57)
Canada (24)
Australia (15)
Argentina (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






