Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by MARX ENGELS

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: manifesto of the communist (x) remove

Author: marx engels (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 494
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) The Communist Manifesto
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

Oxford University Press, 1992 Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Manifesto Of The Communist Party
Marx, K & Engels, F

Moscow: Progess Publishers, 1977. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) The Communist Manifesto (Oxford World's Classics)
Karl Marx,Friedrich Engels

The Communist Manifesto (Oxford World's Classics)
Stock photo.
Oxford Paperbacks, 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN:0192834371" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) The Communist Manifesto
Karl Marx Friedrich Engels

Harlan Davidson, 1955. paperback. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn with pen markings. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Communist Manifesto
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

The Communist Manifesto
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin (Non-Classics). Mass Market Paperback. 0140209158 good, used,clean tight, no marks . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Norbet Used Book Source (Puerto Rico) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Communist Manifesto
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

Unknown: Penguin (Non-Classics). Mass Market PaperBack. 0140209158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1968 Penguin (Non-Classics) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Communist Manifesto, The
Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels

Communist Manifesto, The
Stock photo.
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

Penguin Classics, 1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * ... more information

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Communist Manifesto, The
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
No longer available
9) The Communist Manifesto
Karl and Engels, Friedrich Marx
No longer available
10) The Communist Manifesto
Karl and Engels, Friedrich Marx
No longer available
11) The Communist Manifesto
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
No longer available
12) The Communist Manifesto
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

UK: Pelican, 1969. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Communist Manifesto
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

Washington Square Press, 1970. Light wear, age yellowing, PON on FEP. Some highlighting, underlining. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good + to Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Communist Manifesto, The
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

Communist Manifesto, The
Stock photo.
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140444785 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. Biblio . Good. ... more information

Offered by Trust-Pete-Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Manifesto of the Communist Party
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels

Manifesto of the Communist Party
Stock photo.
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

International Publishers. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Communist Manifesto
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; Taylor, A. J. P

The Communist Manifesto
Stock photo.
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

London: Penguin, 1985. A nice copy. Tanning to pages. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Quality Paperback. Near Fine (Book Condition). ... more information

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Communist Manifesto (Napier & Judd Series)
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich

The Communist Manifesto (Napier & Judd Series)
Stock photo.
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

Unknown: Bantam Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553214063 A good reading copy only. 1992 Bantam Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Communist Manifesto, The by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; A. J. P. Taylor
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels

Communist Manifesto, The  by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; A. J. P. Taylor
Stock photo.
THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO (1848) examines the rise of the working class and its inevitable revolution. It eloquently describes ... read more

Penguin Classics. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Marx & Engels: The Communist Manifesto & Tocqueville: Democracy in America (Great Books Foundation, Set 1, Volume 5)
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; Tocqueville, Alex de

Great Books Foundation. PAPERBACK. B000VDRFOU the cover is faded and worn and the pages are yellowing . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Manifesto of the Communist Party
Karl Marx, Frederick Engels

Progress Publishers. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No publication date., 150grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.10)


Results 1 - 20 of 494
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)
Fine or New (119)
New (90)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (340)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (2)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (392)
United Kingdom (57)
Canada (24)
Australia (15)
Argentina (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: