We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The 200 year ephemeris: 1800 to 2000 inclusive, computed for Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Macoy. Used - Acceptable. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found!! May have a few stray marks not seen!! May have a few stray mark ... more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Ephemeris of the Moon: 1800 to 2000 Inclusive (Computed for Greenwich Noon - A Supplement to The 200 Year Ephemeris)
|
|
|
Macoy Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 3) |
The 200 Year Ephemeries
|
|
|
Va.: Macoy Pub. Co. , 1949. a good copy.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The 200 year ephemeris: 1800 to 2000 inclusive, computed for Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Macoy Publishing, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to blue boards. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 5) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris: A800 to 2000 Inclusive (Computed for Greenwich Noon)
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Macoy Publishing , 1949. Interior is clean. Light general wear to flexible blue boards. A nice copy. (chr edu). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris: 1800 to 2000 inclusive-Computed for Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Richmond VA: Macor Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 1949. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used. Keywords: The, 200, Year, Ephemeris, 1800, to, 2000, inclusive-Computed, for, Greenwich, Noon. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE 200 YEAR EPHEMERIS, 1800 TO 2000 INCLUSIVE: Computed for Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Macoy Publishing, 1949 420pp. NF hardback, previous owner's signature on front paste-down, bookseller's sticker on ffep, no DJ.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 8) |
THE 200 YEAR EPHEMERIS 1800 to 2000 Inclusive
|
|
|
New York: MacOy Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1949. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
200 Year Ephemeris, 1800 To 2000 Inclusive Computed for Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Macoy, 1949 Leaves lightly age-toned. Text clean, binding tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ephemeris of the Moon 1800 to 2000 Inclusive Computed for Greenwich Noon A Supplement to the 200 Year Ephemeris
|
|
|
Published by Macoy Publishing Company Richmond, Virginia 1969 revised edition. . Hard back publisher's original light brown cloth covers, blue stamping. 8vo 9" x 6" 248 pp. Dusty top edge, without inscription, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 11) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris - 1800-2000 Inclusive
|
|
|
Va: Macoy, 1949. The cover has little wear......W.. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE 200 YEAR EPHEMERIS
|
|
|
Virginia: MacOy Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Tight no internal marks tiny date . on back end paper, mild edgewear, sl more at spine edges. 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. This covers ephemerides from 1800-2000 for easy reference; 8vo; 420 pages; This is to provide a survey of an epoch or an individual life . ... more information
Offered by JEM BOOKS (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE EPHEMERIS OF THE MOON, 1800 TO 2000 INCLUSIVE: Computed for Greenwich Noon - A Supplement to "The 200 Year Ephemeris"
|
|
|
NY: Macoy Publishing, 1951 247pp. VG+ hardback, no DJ, bookseller's sticker on ffep.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris
|
|
|
Richmond VA: Macoy Publishing Company, 1949 420 pages. Blue leatherette covers with gilt title on front and spine show little sign of wear or use. Ephemeris for 1800 to 2000, "computed for Greenwich Noon.". Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Ephemeris of the Moon 1800 to 2000 Inclusive A Supplement to the 200 Year Ephemeris
|
|
|
New York: Macoy Publishing. VG No DJ.. 1951. ... more information
Offered by G.R. Goodman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE EPHEMERIS OF THE MOON - 1800 TO 2000 INCLUSIVE - Computed for Greenwich Noon - A supplement to The 200 Year Ephemeris
|
|
|
Macoy Publishing Co., Richmond, Virginia, 1969. 247 pp, edges lightly foxed, else near fine copy in cloth boards.. Revised edition, first published 1951. ... more information
Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.96)
|
|
| 17) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris. 1800 to 2000 Inclusive. Computed for Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Richmond: Macoy Publishing Company, 1949. pp420.*Although the preface is written in 1947, the copyright is 49. No further pub. details.. Presumed First*. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket / As Issued?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: NZD $25.00
($18.14)
|
|
| 18) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris
|
|
|
Macoy Publ Co 1949. Water stain top inner edge first few pages. VG.. METAPHYSICAL. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 19) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris 1800 to 2000 Inclusive Computed for Greenwich Mean Time
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Macoy. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1949. Unk. Hard Cover. none Bit more of a twisted spine (have two of them...). on this one, and bit of soiling, but still a nice book. Clean interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.48
|
|
| 20) |
The 200 Year Ephemeris: 1800 To 2000 Inclusive - Computed For Greenwich Noon
|
|
|
Macoy Publishing Sompany, Richmond: 1949. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. According to the author, "As a student of Astrology, it has always seemed that a great need has existed for an Ephemerides covering a period of 200 years, that is, from 1800 to 2000 inclusive, and so arranged and condensed that it would prove a handy and, at the same time, a ready reference book at all times. The present compilation is the attempt to fulfill that need. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
