Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by MacCurdy Edward

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the notebooks of leonardo x
Author: maccurdy edward x


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci: Volume 1
da Vinci, Leonardo; Edward MacCurdy ed

George Braziller, , 1958. Hardcover. Good+/NO JACKET. G+/NO DJ,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) The Notebooks of Leonardo DaVinci
Linscott, Robert N.; MacCurdy, Edward, Edits

New York: Modern Library, 1957 Text is clean with a bookplate on front endpage. There is a binding crack on title page. D/J shows age-related discoloration and wear along the edges. A collection of the most absorbing and provocative parts of DaVinci's notebooks that includes science, art, etc. plus Tales, Fables and Prophesies, and Personalia and Letters.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 5 x 7 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Notebooks of Leonardo da Vinci, vol. I
da Vinci, Leonardo; Edward MacCurdy ed

George Braziller, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken, stained cover. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
MacCurdy, Edward

Konecky & Konecky. Hardcover. 156852448X Dustjacket has tear bottom back edge 1"/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) THE NOTEBOOKS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI: DEFINITIVE EDITION IN ONE VOLUME
Da Vinci, Leonardo [arranged, rendered into English, introduced, and edited by Edward MacCurdy]

[Old Saybrook, CT]: KK / Konecky & Konecky no date [reportedly about 2003], 2003. Presumed first edition [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 1180 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci (Definitive Edition in One Volume)
Editor-Edward MacCurdy

Konecky & Konecky, 2003. Paperback. New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Priority mail available. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
7) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci Volume II
MacCurdy, Edward

Reprint. 1954. H Hardcover. Very Good. Poor The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Soundly bound. The glassine jacket is present but torn. ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci: Vol. 1
MacCurdy, Edward

Reprint Society. 1954. H Hardcover. Very Good. No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
MacCurdy, Edward, Ed

Garden City Publishing Co. , 1942. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,some edgewear to the dust jacket,name on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
10) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Maccurdy, Edward

New York: Modern Library, 1957 Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Good with sturdy boards, minor wear/fraying on bottom corners. Hinges are slightly loose, pages secure, moderate underlining throughout.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book World (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo; MacCurdy, Edward, Ed. And Trans

New York: George Braziller, 1955. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corner--fr corner ltly frayed. Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Fr ins hinge split. O/w clean and unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, lt marks and spots. Boards . ISBN: B001EEWS2O. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) THE NOTEBOOKS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI Volume 1
MacCURDY, EDWARD

The Reprint Society, 1954. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back Arranged, rendered into English and Introduced by Edward MacCurdy. VERY GOOD CONDITION. Red boards with gilt circular design on front, gilt lettering and design on spine. Solid, clean, tight book. Previous owner name and address on loose ep. ... more information

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
13) Notebooks of Leonardo da Vinci, The, Definitive Edition, 2 Volumes in One book
Maccurdy, Edward

George Braziller. 1954. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 1247 pgs., definitive edition, 2 volumes in one book, pages yellowed, dj age tanned at spine, several tiny tears to edges, slight chipping to corner tips ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.43
14) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
MacCurdy, Edward

Konecky & Konecky. Hardcover. 156852448X Bottom edge of spine frayed o/w VG+/ VG+ dust jacket. Hardback, DJ-tear at bottom spine . 2003. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Edward Maccurdy

GEORGE BRAZILLER. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $12.38
16) The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
MacCurdy, Edward

Konecky & Konecky. 2002. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Brand new. 1180 p. . ... more information

Offered by fbbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
17) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
MacCurdy, Edward

Fine in Fine dust jacket. Reprint. Hardcover; First Impression. Hardcover. Konecky & Konecky, 2002. Reprint Edition. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. . ... more information

Offered by HousatonicBooks (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
18) THE NOTEBOOKS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI
MacCurdy, Edward

New York: George Braziller, 1954. Da Vinci, genius that he was, left only about a dozen pictures which can be attributed to him with any degree of certitude. It seems he spent much of his time on drawings and on his notebooks which numbered over 5.000 pages. Most of them are in this book classified under some 50 headings and include his ideas on a multitude of subjects that extend to 1,241 pages. The book has no names, markings, bookplates, etc. and is tightly bound. The spine, originally gilt lettering... more information

Offered by Omnibooks By Mail (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MacCurdy, Edward

THE THOUGHTS AND INVENTIONS OF LEONARDO DAVINCI... more information

Offered by Idleminds Variety Store & Services (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) THE NOTEBOOKS OF LEONARDO DA VINCI
MacCurdy, Edward, Ed

NY: Reynal & Hitchcock 2 volumes 655pp. + 640pp. Very slight fading to spine. This set is in a printed slipcase, which is in fair condition. Contents of both volumes are clean and tight. . Red Cloth. Very Good++/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: