We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
NuVision Publications. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090902195138G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 2) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar, 21-Aug-2006. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.37
|
|
| 3) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood, Volume I (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.36
|
|
| 4) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Book Jungle. PAPERBACK. 1438529198 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.49
|
|
| 5) |
ANNALS OF A QUIET NEIGHBOURHOOD
|
|
|
NEW YORK: GEORGE ROUTLEDGE, 1873 FAIR/-, WEAR TO COVER CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS, LIGHT PAGE BROWNING, 590 PAGES. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Randy's bookscout (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood
|
|
|
General Books, August 01, 2009. 0217678807/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9780217678803 / isbn: 0217678807 / a08873a88b10776n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.61
|
|
| 7) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood (dodo Press) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Dodo Press. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090818065305G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.67
|
|
| 8) |
ANNALS OF A QUIET NEIGHBOURHOOD
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay, Publisher [c. 1895.] McKay reprint? Old blind stamp from 'Pine Hill, NY' Library, neat bookplate, front hinge starting; minor library residue but still a nice bright copy in gilt decorated cloth.. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood
|
|
|
New York: George Routledge and Sons, 1870. Some loose pages, Pages are sewn. 590 pages. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood, Volume I (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 055933169X . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.89
|
|
| 11) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood
|
|
|
NY: George Routledge & Sons. Fair; Two leaves are worn and loose, spine ends and corners are worn . through, hinges rubbed.. 1873. Hardcover. Thick 12mo; Brown cloth, title in gilt, boards decorated in black, [4], 590p., illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Hurley Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighborhood
|
|
|
London: George Routledge & Sons, 1883 Tight binding. Inner hinges a little loose. Text free of marks. Corners and edges have mdoerate wear. Previous owners embossed stamp inside. Sticker residue on top of spine. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by 3rd St. Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Biblio Bazaar, 18-Aug-2008. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090506103602G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.57
|
|
| 14) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood (Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1419107127 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.59
|
|
| 15) |
ANNALS OF A QUIET NEIGHBOURHOOD
|
|
|
Eureka, CA: Sunrise Books, Publishers. AN/NONE. 1992. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. NEW, never owned. Bound in navy leather with gilt and black titles and decoration. ; Facsimile of the 1867 Hurst edition with a new preface.; Sunrise Centenary Editions of the Works of George MacDonald: Novels, Volume 11; 8vo; 590 pages . ... more information
Offered by Adams Avenue Book Store (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 16) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood (large Print Edition) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
BiblioBazaar. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090806014309G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.67
|
|
| 17) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighborhood
|
|
|
General Books, August 01, 2009. 0217678882/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9780217678889 / isbn: 0217678882 / a72480a88b10676n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.17
|
|
| 18) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood
|
|
|
Boston: D. Lothrop Company, 1885 Ca. 1885. Published in a uniformly bound series in turquoise cloth with titles and deorations in gilt, red and black, they were issued by both Lothrop in Boston and Routledge in New York at the same time. With 7 b&w engreavings. Ink ownership ffep, pencil on flyleaf. Contents clean and tight, front interior hinge beginning to crack at top, rear hinge cracked. Binding soiled, spine darkened, spine ends fraying, corners rubbed through and turned in, tiny hole at rear boa... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Annals of a Quiet Neighbourhood (George MacDonald Original Works from Johannesen)
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 20) |
Annals Of A Quiet Neighbourhood (Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2004-06-17. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (17)
New (17)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (30)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
