We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Unknown: Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0449129268 A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1986 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, Inc.. Fair. 1959. Mass Market Paperbac. 256 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bkstore stamp on ffep, white out spot on ffep. Tape mended spine. Soiled white covers, darkened pg edges. Creased and bumped spine, covers. Reading copy quality. . ... more information
Offered by Wintertime Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1981. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages and cover clear. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 5) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1959 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Please Write For Details
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett/Crest, 1960. Stated First PB Printing of a 1959 Copyright. Moderately rubbed and creased with a crack beginning about half-way through, but binding is tight and leaves bright and clear, a Good Condition Reading Copy, in wraps. "...strictly adult fare - a trifle salty and somewhat hotly spiced with Latin savvy.". Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Greenwich: Gold Medal, 1968. Owner's stamp on the first page. A little wear to the sides of the spine and corners of the cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Please Write for Details [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
Corner of top of cover chipped off, ".30" written as previous price on inside cover, else not bad for age. 1959 Fawcett Gold Medal (R1649)... more information
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 9) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1981 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Unknown: Fawcett Gold Medal. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1959 Fawcett Gold Medal Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1959. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett. 1986. Eleventh Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. A good copy. Wear and creasing to wraps and a leaning spine. Discoloration to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal , Ballantine Books, 1959. clean , gently used . No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Crest s359. 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. First Crest printing March 1960. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 A good to very good paperback. Missing ffep; creased spine. 11th printing 1986. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
PLEASE WRITE FOR DETAILS
|
|
|
FawcettConnecticut 1959. PB #R1649. Cover rubbed, text lightlybrowing, store stamp, else tight clean good copy ... more information
Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
PLEASE WRITE FOR DETAILS
|
|
|
Fawcett Books. Very Good+; Pages darkened/aged. Mild reading crease.. 1959. Paperback. Fawcett #R1922; Mass Market PB; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 18) |
PLEASE WRITE FOR DETAILS
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal. NF Pb Fawcett Gold Medal paperback, no print date cr. 1959. A Near fine copy, no stamps or marks, pages nice & bright,a couple spine, & one hinge, creases .Vry tight, . this copy has white covers. TEASER: Strickly adult fare- a trifle salty and somewhat hotly spiced with Latin savvy. The unique going-on and comings-off of the members or a mail-order Mexican art colony are the stuff a he-man's dreams are made of. ... Art, erotica and Tequila... Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Please Write for Details
|
|
|
Fawcett Jan. 1959. Paperback Mystery Very Good Original; 04147 . ... more information
Offered by Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
PLEASE WRITE FOR DETAILS
|
|
|
Crest, 1960. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. PLEASE WRITE FOR DETAILS by John D. MacDonald. Crest, 1960. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. ... more information
Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (30)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

