Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Macken Walter

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: rain on the wind (x) remove

Author: macken walter (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Rain on the Wind
Macken, Walter

Reprint Society, 1952 Some marks on boards and edges rubbed. An acceptable reading copy. No jacket. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Rain on the Wind
Walter Macken

MACMILLAN, 1950. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Rain on the Wind
walter macken
No longer available
4) Rain on the Wind
Walter Macken

Rain on the Wind
The Macmillan Company, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. no dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Rain on the Wind
Walter Macken

VG with no DJ. Still tight, light bump & wear, clean throughout. Reprint Society London 1952 Hardbound ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Rain on the Wind
Macken, Walter

New York: The Macmillan Co., 1950. Good+ in Poor jacket Binding is secure and pages are clean and intact. Some pages slightly bent on top. Some shelf wear to edges and corners. dj has lot of wear and tear including large tears, chips and some yellowing.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Rain on the Wind 1950
Walter Macken
No longer available
8) Rain in the Wind
Walter Macken

London: The Reprint Society, 1952 Bumped corners, faded spine and boards, foxing to edge block and endpapers.. Hard Back. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
9) Rain on the Wind
Walter Macken

London: The Reprint Society. Fair/No Jacket. 1952. Hard Cover. 12Mo Minimal wear but badly stained boards. Reading copy. Foxed edges. . ... more information

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
10) Rain On The Wind
Walter Macken

Reprint Society, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
11) Rain On The Wind
Walter Macken

Reprint Society, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Front Endpaper Removed shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
12) Rain On The Wind
Walter Macken

Reprint Society, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/Good. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
13) Rain On The Wind
Walter Macken

Reprint Society, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
14) Rain on the Wind
MacKen, Walter

Irish Book Center. PAPERBACK. 033002454X Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
15) RAIN ON THE WIND
MACKEN, WALTER

REPRINT SOCIETY. HARDBACK. SLIGHT SPOTTING ON END PAGE . Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
16) Rain on the Wind
Macken, Walter

UK: Pan Books, 1954. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.68
17) Rain on the Wind
Macken, Walter

Hardcover. In great condition! dust cover missing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BensBooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
18) Rain on the Wind
Macken, Walter

Rain on the Wind
New York: Macmillan, 1950. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 312 pp. light edge wear to jacket & boards, bit of creasing on jacket; Big, sturdy, kind-hearted Mico Mor---he would be a poor Claddagh fisherman all his life, in spite of his mother's anger. The sarcastic schoolmaster could drum little book-learning into his head beyond the knowledge of boats, of winds and tides, and the sudden rages of the Galway seas... ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Rain on the Wind
Macken, Walter

Rain on the Wind
New York: Macmillan, 1950. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 312 pp. light edge wear to jacket & boards, bit of creasing on jacket; Big, sturdy, kind-hearted Mico Mor---he would be a poor Claddagh fisherman all his life, in spite of his mother's anger. The sarcastic schoolmaster could drum little book-learning into his head beyond the knowledge of boats, of winds and tides, and the sudden rages of the Galway seas... ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Rain on the Wind
Walter Macken

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1950. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Minor wear, chips. 312 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Big, sturdy, kind-hearted Mico Mor---he would be a poor Claddagh fisherman all his life, in spite of his mother's anger. The sarcastic schoolmaster could drum little book-learning into his head beyond the knowledge of boats, of winds and tides, and the sudden rages of the Galway seas...". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7&frac3... more information

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (77)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (55)
United Kingdom (33)
Canada (7)
Australia (4)
Ireland (4)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: