We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Mackendrick Paul
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the greek stones speak x
Author: mackendrick paul x
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
NY: Mentor, 1962. Paperback. VG+, slight cover edge wear and creasing, pages toning ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Greek stones speak;: The story of archaeology in Greek lands (A Mentor book
|
|
|
New American Library, 1966. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1962. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 4) |
The Greek stones speak;: The story of archaeology in Greek lands (A Mentor book)
|
|
|
New American Library. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0007E21YM a good copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 5) |
The Greek stones speak: The story of archaeology in Greek lands
|
|
|
Norton, 1979. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 6) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
New American Library. Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1966. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
Mentor, 1966. Copyright 1962. First paperback printing stated, April 1966. Corner creased, some rubbing at edges, no spine creases. Illustrated with black and white pictures.. First PB Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Book. ... more information
Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE GREEK STONES SPEAK
|
|
|
Mentor Books., 1966. MQ674.. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE GREEK STONES SPEAK
|
|
|
Mentor Books., 1966. MQ674.. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Greek Stones Speak: The Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
|
|
|
New York: New American Library (Mentor), 1966. Stated First PB Printing. Light wear overall, about Very Good or Better Condition, in wraps. 430 pps., index, bibliography, chronology, "lavishly illustrated". Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Mute Stones Speak, The Story of Archaeology in Italy; The Greek Stones Speak, The Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands, 2 Vol Set in Slipcase
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Slipcase in good condition with some minor rubbing and dings. Books appear unread. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 12) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
Signet, 11/1/1970. Paperback, 430 pages, GOOD ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 13) |
The Greek Stones Speak: The Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1962. First Edition: Second Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., xviii., 470 pages, Appendices and Index. Illustrated Endpapers, and intext. This book is unmarked and very good in a rather worn dust jacket showing scuffing and wear to extremities. Overall a very presentable copy of this title! ... more information
Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 14) |
THE GREEK STONES SPEAK THE STORY OF ARCHAEOLOGY IN GREEK LANDS
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has moderate/large tears/bends. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Greek Stones Speak: The Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1983 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, gift inscription within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
New York: Mentor, 1966. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Greek Stones Speak
|
|
|
Mentor, 1962. Pages are browning. No writing in book and binding is tight. Minor crease in cover at bottom. Wraps (Paperback). Heavily Edge & Shelfworn. greeks, Ancient, Greece, Archaeology, Lands,. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Greek Stones Speak: The Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1962. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate to heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant/ previous owners name on front page. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
The Greek Stones Speak The story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
|
|
|
New York St. Martin's Press 1962 Hard Cover Second Printing Good + No dust jacket. Owner's bookplate.... more information
Offered by Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Greek Stones Speak: The Story of Archaeology in Greek Lands
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1981 Cover has bumping, marks, dogeared, scuffs, stickers - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Edgewear - Star sticker on FFEP - Highlighting, underlining, some writing - Few marks. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (53)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (95)United Kingdom (10)
Canada (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

