We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Life and Adventure of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
Hutchinson & co., 9999. Paperback. Very Good. Undated copy. ... more information
Offered by Bonkers Books (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.99
($3.20)
|
|
| 2) |
The Early Life and Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition. Some wear and soiling to red covers, heavily worn spot on front; name inside front cover, dated 1938. Clipping glued on ffep. Pages yellowed; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 078085. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Life and Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett (Sylvia and Michael)
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co.. No 39 of the paperback Hutchinson's "Pocket" Library. 119th Thousand, 6d net on the spine. Browning, and damage that has been repaired, to the spine, chipping to the cover edges and browning to the pages o/w a clean and tight book.. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
The Adventures Of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
London: Macdonald, 1950. 687 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
London: Macdonald, 1950. 685 pages. Library copy- usual markings, excellent condition.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Ex Library. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.44)
|
|
| 6) |
SYLVIA & MICHAEL: The Later Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, (1919.) . First US printing. . Good only in teal boards with a black cloth spine, gilt lettering - some fraying to the top end of the spine, cracked at title page and rear hinge. . The third novel in the Sylvia trilogy, set in Eastern Europe during the first World War. 323 pp ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sylvia & Michael: The Later Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker, 1919. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in green on the spine and upper board. Cloth worn at head of spine, corners bumped else Very Good without dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by The Glass Key (France) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 8) |
THE EARLY LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF SYLVIA SCARLETT
|
|
|
Hutchinson & Co., London, 1921. 367 pp, pages browned, boards warped, spine faded, minor flecking to boards, else good copy in maroon, cloth boards.. First published 1918. ... more information
Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.25)
|
|
| 9) |
Sylvia & Michael; The Later Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1919 Corners bumped, tear at top of spine. Crack in binding at both boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by National Book Company (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The early life and adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
Martin Secker London 1st 1918 HB. Covers worn and marked, spine worn top and tail, eps browned, no inscriptions, some grubby marks to pages, good. 489pp. ... more information
Offered by Byre Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 11) |
SYLVIA & MICHAEL THE LATER ADVENTURES OF SYLVIA SCARLETT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1919. VG clean dark blue cloth boards, gilt titleing on spine and front cover. Minor bumps to tips and spine edges. Binding tight and straight. Pages are clean with no names or other markings .323 pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
The early life and Adventures of Sylvia scarlett
|
|
|
Harper 1918. 1st edition edge wear/scuffs else VG/- ... more information
Offered by Margaret Fenton (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
London: Macdonald (UK), 1950. The jacket is clipped and tape has been used to reinforce the bottom of the fly folds.. First Omnibus Edition. Hard Cover. Near-fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cold Drake Books (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sylvia and Michael: The Later Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett (1919) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 01-Nov-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.28
|
|
| 15) |
Sylvia & Michael: The Later Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1919 First Edition 'Published July 1919 F - T' Black spine with gilt titles. Grey green boards with gilt titles. Minor edge wear to corners. Some fading to gilt titles on spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sylvia & Michael - The later Adventures OfSylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
New York: Harper Brothers. 1919. Hardcover in DJ; DJ has small tears at corners and spine ends, small sticker on spine; book is clean, sound, small store label on rear pastedown; VG/VG; nice copy . ... more information
Offered by Corner Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Early Life and Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett--Another Issue
|
|
|
General Books, August 01, 2009. 0217383726/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9780217383721 / isbn: 0217383726 / a24161a88b10776n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.24
|
|
| 18) |
THE EARLY LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF SYLVIA SCARLETT
|
|
|
Martin Secker, London, 1918. 489 pp followed by publisher's catalogue, previous owner's name on front end-paper, else good copy in olive, cloth boards.. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.50)
|
|
| 19) |
The Early Life and Adventures of SYLVIA SCARLETT
|
|
|
1918 G & D, 1918. red boards with black lettering & decoration. 444 pgs 5'x7.5' VG in Good dj (dj illustration Katharine Hepburn in the RKO Radio Picture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Early Life and Adventures of Sylvia Scarlett
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed with split on spine. 1918. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 489pp + ads :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.60
($29.91)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (5)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (17)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (16)United Kingdom (8)
Canada (5)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




