We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Macnair James
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: livingstone the liberator x
Author: macnair james x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Livingstone the Liberator a study of a dynamic personality
|
|
|
Collins , c1940, 1961. Reprint. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.46
|
|
| 2) |
Livingstone The Liberator
|
|
|
Collins, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. Immitation Leather Boards In Redpocket Size (ISBN:0004111370) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 3) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
London: Collins. Very Good/No Jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Davidson's Fine Theological Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 4) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
Collins Clear Type Press, London, No Date. Hard Cover, 15mo, Reprint. Book Condition: Good Minor rubbing and edgewear. Owners details endpaper. Very slight foxing. Very clean interior. No jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
Collins, 1949. 382 pages. Always check S/H price. Some underlining.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Christian Book Store (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Livingstone the Liberator - a Study of a Dynamic Personality
|
|
|
Glasgow: The David Livingstone Trust, 1976 Paperback edition, v.good tight binding, clean pages, prev. owner inscription, small mark to front cover otherwise v.good. Illustrated.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Benedict Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.91
($3.15)
|
|
| 7) |
Livingstone the Liberator: A Study of a Dynamic Personality
|
|
|
London: Collins, no date 1st. ed. Small format HBK. Index 382 pp. + 16 b/w illustrations. Library of Classics Series. Grey illustrated EPs. Red covers with gilt lettering on spine. From foreword published post 1940. Cover spine faded to brown. Hinges loose at EPs. O/w good reading copy.... more information
Offered by Grahame Thornton, Bookseller (Dorset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 8) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
London: Collins. Good. 1968. Trade Paperback. 12mo Creases and rubbing to cover. Internally crisp and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.13)
|
|
| 9) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
Slight soiling; else a good plus copy in slightly soiled and chipped dustjacket. . London: Collins, no date. Illustrated. Maps. Hardback. .... more information
Offered by Books Ulster (Down, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.13)
|
|
| 10) |
Livingstone the Liberator: A Study of a Dynamic Personality
|
|
|
London, East Sussex, United Kingdom: Collins, 1958. BV4 - A hard cover withdrawn ex-library book in good+ condition with no dust jacket. A tight clean sound copy in blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering on the spine with minor overall shelf wear plus the book is slightly shelf cocked plus there is the usual library reference number in black ink on the spine and on the inside surface of the front cover plus the usual library pocket on the front endpaper. A biography of a notable European explorer o... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Livingstone the liberator: a study of a dynamic personality. A biography of David Livingstone
|
|
|
Collins Library of Classics series. No date Hardback. Worn and faded cover. Both front and back hinges are loose. Dustwrapper worn, grubby and torn with sections missing. Illustrated with balck and white photos. WT 0.4Kg Reading copy (Poor) ... more information
Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.90
($4.79)
|
|
| 12) |
Livingstone the Liberator a study of a dynamic personality
|
|
|
Collins , 1961. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 382pp. 12mo. 6 3/4-7 3/4" tall.illustrated. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Livingstone the Liberator - a Study of a Dynamic Personality
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1958 Dustwrapper is edge-worn, but basically intact, binding is good and solid, pages clean, overall good to v.good.. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Benedict Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.19
($5.27)
|
|
| 14) |
Livingstone the Liberator - a Study of a Dynamic Personality
|
|
|
London: Collins (Library of Classics), 1940 Dustwrapper has minor wear, but basically good, binding good (front hinge slightly exposed), pages clean, overall good condition. Foldout map to rear.. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Benedict Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.19
($5.27)
|
|
| 15) |
Livingstone The Liberator
|
|
|
Livingstone Trust, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
London; Collins, c.1960, :ibrary of Classics edition,. 1960. Hardcover. small 8vo, 382pp, illustrated, map, blue teatherette covers, VG / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. . ... more information
Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Livingstone the Liberator
|
|
|
Collins, 1958. . cover price clipped and a little worn to edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 18) |
Livingstone The Liberator
|
|
|
Livingstone Trust, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 19) |
Livingstone The Liberator
|
|
|
London: Collins. Very Good. First Thus. Soft Cover. Used Signature and date inside cover identifies book from 1947, otherwise no date. A loose map of Africa is included. The binding is separating from the rear, although the content is not, itself, loose. A biography of David Livingstone. . ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 20) |
Livingstone The Liberator
|
|
|
London: Collins. This book is in good condition and without dustjacket; undated; blue binding with gilt lettering; 382pp; "A Study of a dynamic personality" from the Library of Classics series in good/very good condition with inscription dated 1947... Hardcover - Leather Effect. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by J & A Woolley Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.43)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (29)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (29)United States (13)
Canada (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



