cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Mailer Norman

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: of a fire on x
Author: mailer norman x


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Of A Fire On the Moon
Mailer, Norman

New American Library: New American Library. 1971. B016220; 414 pp, stain on wraps & creasing paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A409, . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
2) Of a Fire on the Moon
Norman Mailer

Little, Brown and Company. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by TEKC Sales (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
3) Of a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Signet; 1971. ... more information

Offered by Shire Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.25 ($4.05)
4) Of a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

New York: Signet. 1970. F Second Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Rubbing and minor wear to wraps; pages beginning to darken. Clean, intact. 414pp. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) OF A FIRE ON THE MOON
MAILER, NORMAN

SIGNET, 1971. PB (14 A 31) : STORE STAMP INSIDE : EDGING : AGE DISCOLORATION: SCUFFS; SILVER COVER EASILY SCRAPED : . 2ND PRINTING. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Of a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

New York: Little Brown, 1970. rust colored cloth, small smudge to tail edge corner, orange free end paper has price in pencil. dj has several repaired tears at inside dj cover, shelf wear and slight creasing and rubbing to corners and spine edges. "A synthesis of science and literature,...penetrating insight...philosophical scope." . First Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good ++/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction. ... more information

Offered by The Book Parlour (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
7) OF A FIRE ON THE MOON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mailer, Norman

Little Brown c1970 book club edition, ; Hardcover, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) OF A FIRE ON THE MOON
Mailer, Norman

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1970. A book-length description of NASA's early years and the society that produced it in Mailer's floridly imaginative reporting style; edgeworn, boards slightly loose, fep missing; black dustjacket shows considerable wear at edges, corners and spine, with tape mark under author's name on front panel. A reading copy.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) OF A FIRE ON THE MOON
MAILER, NORMAN

Boston: Little, Brown. 1970. book club. Hardbound. In overall very good condition., DJ. 416pp. ... more information

Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Off a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1970 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is faded, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, no dj, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used copy! Tan cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 472 historical pages! "Norman, born sign of Aquarius, had been in Mexico when the news came about Hemingway. He had gone through the New York Times to read the well-turned remarks of notables who for ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) OF A FIRE ON THE MOON
Mailer, Norman

Signet Paperback #E4765 CONDITION: reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Of a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

Signet Book, 1971. (1st ptg.) Mass-market paperback, aluminum-color wrappers slightly rubbed in places, remnant of price tag at bottom front left, 414 lightly browned heavy pages. Fair--reading copy.. 1st Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Of a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1970. First Edition. HC. Light soiling to top page edges, otherwise a lightly used and tight near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (light edge wear, somewhat heavier to the base of the spine). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) OF A FIRE ON THE MOON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mailer, Norman

Little, Brown c.1970, First edition hardcover, ex-library; With usual faults, rear free end page thinned area from pocket removal, else pages bright, a sound GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, with small sticker on spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Of A Fire On The Moon
MAILER, Norman

NY: New American Library. 1971. Second edition. About very good in wrappers. Paperback. Yellowed text with highlighting, paper covers are clean but rubbed and worn. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Of A Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

Boston: Little Brown & Co.. 1970. 1st. Hardbound. Good used condition, In dust jacket. 472pp. ... more information

Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Of a Fire on the Moon
Norman Mailer

Plume, 1982-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Near perfect book, has been read so I can't list as brand new, but it's close. Only flaw is a little tanning to inside pages from age.MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions ... more information

Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
18) Of A Fire On The Moon
Norman Mailer

New York: The New American Library, 1982. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, back wrap a little age-toned.. Text is clean and unmarked, pages a little yellowed but not brittle. 472 Pgs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Of a Fire on the Moon
Mailer, Norman

Unknown: Grove Pr. Mass Market PaperBack. 0394620194 A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1985 Grove Pr Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.69
20) Of a Fire on the Moon
Norman Mailer

Grove Pr. Used - Acceptable. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.69


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (55)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: