Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Mailer Norman

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the naked and (x) remove

Author: mailer norman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
2) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

ACCEPTABLE. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
3) Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

ACCEPTABLE. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
4) Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
5) The Naked and the Dead (Flamingo Modern Classics) (Quantity available: 2)
Norman Mailer

The Naked and the Dead (Flamingo Modern Classics)
Stock photo.
GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
6) the naked And The Dead
Norman Mailer
No longer available
7) The Naked and the Dead
Mailer, Norman

Grafton. Paperback. 0586007091 wear or crease on cover . Very Good. 1/1/1969. New Impression. ... more information

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

Told in four parts, the book describes the American takeover from Japan of an island in the South Pacific during World War II... read more

Holt McDougal, 1981-03. Paperback. Acceptable. SERVICEABLE copy. DOG-EARED. READING COPY ONLY ... more information

Offered by Gileshead Book Shop (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
9) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

Told in four parts, the book describes the American takeover from Japan of an island in the South Pacific during World War II... read more

Holt McDougal, 1981-03. Paperback. Good. GOOD USED copy. NO MARKS INSIDE. EDGEWEAR. ... more information

Offered by Gileshead Book Shop (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
10) The Naked and the Dead
Mailer, Norman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 1948. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) "The Naked and the Dead
Mailer, Norman

mass market paperback Good... more information

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
12) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

Signet. Used - Acceptable. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.86
13) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

Told in four parts, the book describes the American takeover from Japan of an island in the South Pacific during World War II... read more

Holt McDougal. Used - Good. 1st Owl book ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.86
14) Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

Told in four parts, the book describes the American takeover from Japan of an island in the South Pacific during World War II... read more

Henry Holt & Company, 1981. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Libary markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) The Naked and the Dead
Mailer, Norman

London: Allan Wingate, n.d. [ first pub 1948]. H/b, 540pp. Novel. Red boards are rubbed and slightly bumped to corners. Split to external rear hinge though joint is still sound. Previous owner's gift note to ffep. Internally browned. No dw. A good copy. ... more information

Offered by C L Hawley (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.90 ($3.03)
16) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer

Signet - New American Library, 1976. Front cover shwos some noted edge wear on the vertical side. Spine is smooth. Text is clear. First Edition - Later Printing. 1976. First Edition - Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good + to Very Good/None - As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.31
17) The Naked and the Dead
Norman Mailer


New York NY: Rinehart & Company, 1948. Book in fine, clean condition, has wear to top/bottom spine, jacket is fair, missing the front inside flap, chips all around. Book club edition.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fair. BCE. ... more information

Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
$4.50 Price: $3.60
18) The naked and the Dead
Mailer, Norman

Signet, 1976 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
19) The Naked and the Dead
Mailer, Norman

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451076044 stain inside cover & small stain to edge of pages, major age tanning, heavy wear, tearing & creases to spine & covers . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
20) The Naked and the Dead Double Volume Complete and Unabridged ; Series Number D837
Mailer Norman

Signet New American Library, 1955. clean reading copy . . 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)
Fine or New (43)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (184)
Signed (26)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (260)
United Kingdom (42)
Canada (14)
Australia (6)
Ireland (2)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: