Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Maloney Tom

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: u s camera annual x
Author: maloney tom x


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) U. S. Camera Annual 1952
Maloney, Tom

United States Of America: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1951. The hard cover has shelf wear and fade.The spine has a slight cock...Heavy book.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) U.S. Camera Annual 1964
Maloney, Tom, Ed

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1963. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Near Fine/Fair to Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) U. S. Camera 1960. The Fifty Stars of the USA (U.S. Camera Annual)
Maloney, Tom

New York: U. S. Camera, 1959. B/w (mostly) and color photos. Covers are soiled, spine rubbed at extremities. Initial few pages (about five leaves) are lightly foxed or darkened at edges.. First Edition. Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. 8.5x11". ... more information

Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) U.S. Camera International Annual 1963
Maloney, Tom (edited)

New York: Duell, Sloan, and Pearce, 1962 Jacket is scuffed with edgewear, dampstain on back fold. Red boards have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) U.S. Camera Annual, 1951 : American-International
Maloney, Tom (Editor)

New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Co.. Hardcover. Brown cloth with gold titles; spine and covers sun-faded/discolored; titles darkened; mild wear to edges; no jacket. Profusely illustrated in black and white; no internal markings; 420 pages. . Good. 1950. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) U.S. Camera Annual 1950: International Edition
Maloney, Tom

New York: U.S. Camera Publishing, 1949. First Edition. Hardbound. Fair To Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
7) U. S. Camera 1954 (U.S. Camera Annual)
Maloney, Tom

New York: U. S. Camera, 1953. B/w (mostly) and color photos. Fading at extreme bottom edge of covers, otherwise clean and tight, and with negligible shelf wear. Jacket has 1" chip at bottom od spine and extending 1/2" onto front panel. Otherwise complete (and not price clipped), but with many edge tears and rubs. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Fair. 8.5x11". ... more information

Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
8) U. S. Camera 1951 (U.S. Camera Annual)
Maloney, Tom

New York: U. S. Camera, 1950. B/w (mostly) and color photos. Covers are faded at some edges. Light spotting on blank flyleaf. Former owner's name and address inside cover. Minimal wear. Fragments of jacket laid in. First Edition. Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) U. S. Camera Annual 1964
Tom Maloney

Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) U. S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1950 INTERNATIONAL EDITION  International Edition 
Tom Maloney

U. S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1950 INTERNATIONAL EDITION
Stock photo.
U.S. Camera Corp, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This is the 1950 International edition in good reading condition, showing some limited wear. No dust jacket. The boards are clean but do show some rubbing, scuffing, edge wear, and slight bending/warping due to the size and material of the book. All pages are clean with no writing or markings and in great reading condition. The pictures are clear and clean, in great shape. The spine does show some wear from use and age, but is still in good usable condit... more information

Offered by J & J Books N ' More (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) U.S. Camera International Annual 1963
Maloney, Tom

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book shows slight shelfwear. 207 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) U.S. Camera Annual 1964
Maloney, Tom

NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1963. good hardcover, no dustjacket, worn at bottom spine, AP509699. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) U. S. Camera Annual 1964
Maloney, Tom (ed.)

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Library withdrawl with clean unmarked contents. Hinges reinforced with library tape; dj with slight edgewear, in mylar protector. 231 pp features cover and section on Marilyn Monroe by Ben Stern . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) U. S. Camera Annual 1952
MALONEY, Tom (Editor)

NY: US Camera Publishing. 1951. First. First edition. Very good hardcover. First edition. Text clean. Illustrated in black and white and some in color. Spine lean. Spine and edges of cloth cover faded. Corners on cover are bent. Small nick on bottom end of spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) U. S. Camera Annual 1952
MALONEY, Tom (Editor)

NY: US Camera. 1951. First. First edition. Very good hardcover. First edition. Text clean. Illustrated in black and white and some in color. Spine lean. Spine and edges of cover faded. Corners on cover are bent. Small tear on top end of spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) U.S. Camera Annual 1951 American-International
Maloney, Tom

New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Unclipped dust jacket has moderate shelf wear; open tears with pieces missing at edges, corners, and spine ends, othewise preserved in a brodart. Interior is immaculate with tight binding. PhotoAnth. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 420 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) U. S. Camera International Annual 1963
Maloney, Tom (ed.)

New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Library withdrawl with clean unmarked contents in tight binding; dj intact in mylar protector. 207 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) U.S. Camera International Annual 1963
MALONEY, Tom (Ed.)

NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1962. First. First edition. Very good first edition hardcover with similar dustwrapper, both are lightly rubbed at the spine ends and corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) U.S. Camera Annual- 1952
MALONEY, Tom-editor

NY: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. 1951. First. First edition. Good only. Spine cocked, cover smudged and faded, bumped at corners and spine, hinge starting to crack. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) U.S. Camera Annual 1950. International Edition
Tom (ed.) Maloney

U.S. Camera Publishing, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket missing. Small dent on spine. Some fading on the cover. Writing on first page in top right corner "To Virgina Christmas 1949 Jerry" Pages are clean with no writing ... more information

Offered by J & J Books N ' More (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: