We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Maloney Tom
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
U.S. Camera Annual, 1951 : American-International
|
|
|
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Co.. Hardcover. Brown cloth with gold titles; spine and covers sun-faded/discolored; titles darkened; mild wear to edges; no jacket. Profusely illustrated in black and white; no internal markings; 420 pages. . Good. 1950. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Camera Annual 1951 American-International
|
|
|
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Unclipped dust jacket has moderate shelf wear; open tears with pieces missing at edges, corners, and spine ends, othewise preserved in a brodart. Interior is immaculate with tight binding. PhotoAnth. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Camera Annual: 1951, American-International
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. Hardcover. #10978. Good, no dust jacket, slight soiling to covers, spine and very top of front cover are slightly faded. Illustrated with hundreds of b&w and some color photos by the leading photographers of the day. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 420pp. 23.5 x 30.5cm. . Good. 1950. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 4) |
U.S.Camera Annual 1951 : American-International Edition
|
|
|
New YorkNew York: U,S,Camera Publishing Company, 1950. First Edition. Full cloth: 4to.,420pp. Includes contributions by Ansel Adams, Richard Avedon, Matthew Brady. V.Good in mostly ragged & chipped D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Camera Annual 1951
|
|
|
U.S. Camera, 1950. (American-International) Includes works of Matthew Brady, Irving Penn, and the Korean War. Very large, very heavy book, brown cloth with much fading, especially to spine, spine very slightly askew, 420 pages. Near Good.. Cloth. Near Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 6) |
U. S. Camera Annual 1951
|
|
|
U. S. Camera Publishing, 1950. Large quarto, twelve inches tall, burgundy cloth with bump to lower right corner, internals clean and unmarked, dustjacket is well worn with much edgwear and chips on spine ends, bottom inch of spine on DJ is missing. Special Irving Penn feature on Photographs of Women, John Rawlings on The Nude, Matthew Brady section.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.41
|
|
| 7) |
U. S. Camera Annual 1951
|
|
|
NY:: Camera Publishing,. 1950.. Hardcover. Stamps on edges, shelfwear, otherwise good condition. [9" x 11.5"]. 420pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
U. S. Camera Annual 1951
|
|
|
NY: US Camera. 1951. First. First edition. Very good/Poor Some browning inside covers. Dustwrapper very rubbed with wear and tear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
U. S. Camera Annual - 1951. American - International
|
|
|
New York, NY: U. S. Camera Publishing Corp.. 1950. First Edition. VG, minor edge wear only; Stated First; Rust cloth; 4to; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
U. S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1951. AMERICAN-INTERNATIONAL
|
|
|
U. S. Camera Publishing Corp. Very Good-; Boards aren't that great looking. Spine/lettering faded/rubbed . w/ speckles of discoloration, sml dampspot on front and rear. Pages good. . Shipping may be extra due to 5lb weight.. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 11) |
U. S. Camera Annual - 1951 American International
|
|
|
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Corporation. Very Good. 1951. First Edition Stated. Cloth Hard Cover. there is some minor wear on the exterior of the book, slightly faded gilt lettering on spine. gilt lettering on front of book is not faded. book includes some truly breathtaking photographs. including one of Picasso. enclosed are truly fantastic photographs; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
