Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Manchester William

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the glory and (x) remove

Author: manchester william (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
Manchester, William

Laurel. PAPERBACK. 0440546818 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
William Manchester

Laurel, 1984-04-01. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, lightly age-toned throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
William Manchester

Laurel, 1984-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. vg-,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
Manchester, William

Laurel. PAPERBACK. 0440546818 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
William Manchester

Laurel, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Glory and the Dream: a Narrative History of America, 1932-1972
william manchester

Little, Brown, 1974. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Dustjacket has a few medium sized stains and some small tears. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Glory and the Dream: a Narrative History of America, 1932-1972
william manchester

Little, Brown, 1974. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Dustjacket torn slightly. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Glory & the Dream 1932 1972 2 Volumes Set
William Manchester

LITTLE BROWN & CO @, 1974. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Spine slanted. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) the glory and the dream volume 2
william manchester

little brown, 1974. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Slightly used. Good dustjacket. Lightly worn around the edges. Book is a little dirty. No creases. Binding solid and tight. Mylar covering dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.48
10) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
Manchester, William

Laurel. PAPERBACK. 0440546818 Acceptable soft cover, cover has a lot of rub wear and scrapes, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
11) The Glory and The Dream, A Narrative History of America 1932-1972 Volume 2
William Manchester

Little, Brown and Company, 1974. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding is a little loose. Some pages have some creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) The Glory and the Dream: A Narrative History of America, 1932-1972
Manchester, William Raymond

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Little Brown & Co, 1974. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Binding G, Edge & shelf wear. Corners bumped. Top rear corner badly bumped. Boards & spine faded. Spine lettering and title block worn. No DJ. OP Personal Name: Manchester, William Raymond, 1922- Main Title: The glory and the dream: a narrative history of America, 1932-1972, [by] William Manchester. Edition Information: [1st ed.] Published/Created: Boston, Little, Brown [1974] Description: x, 1397 ... more information

Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
William Manchester

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Laurel Pub Date: 4/1/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 973 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
14) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
William Manchester

Laurel, 1984-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
Manchester, William

Laurel. PAPERBACK. 0440546818 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE WEAR/CREASE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP , BLESSINGS R 55-3 . Fair. ... more information

Offered by blessings-bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) The Glory and the Dream - Narrative History of America 1932-1972 - Volume 2
Manchester, William

Many: Little Brown & Co, 1974. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has shelf wear with damage to the bottom edges of the pages ..Bottom outer edges of the pages has moisture stain.....Yellowing pages with a little ripple..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Volume 2. Hard Cover. As is. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) The Last Lion : Visions of Glory, 1874-1932
Manchester, William

Dell Distributing. 1984. 0440546818 Paperback, good to fair. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0440546818. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) The Glory and the Dream a Narrative History of America: 1932-1972, Vol. One
Manchester, William

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1974. Hardcover. Good. Little, Brown & Co, Hardcover Good. Cover shows moderate wear, interior clean, lightly aged, binding tight; 845pp. ... more information

Offered by 45 North (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) The Last Lion : Visions of Glory, 1874-1932
Manchester, William

Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1984. 973 pages with photographs.. ISBN: 0440546818. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHURCHILL WINSTON SIR 1874 1965 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL. ... more information

Offered by Grenadier Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) The Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill - Visions of Glory 1874-1932
William Manchester

Laurel. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (149)
Fine or New (59)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (186)
Signed (4)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (320)
Canada (13)
United Kingdom (9)
Netherlands (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: