Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Mann Heinrich

Title: young henry of navarre (x) remove

Author: mann heinrich (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Young Henry of Navarre
Mann, Heinrich

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Overlook TP. Paperback. 1585674877 little wear . Fine. 12/30/2003. ... more information

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Young Henry of Navarre
Mann, Heinrich

Overlook TP. paperback. 0879512067 Softcover, previous owner's name on front end page, a very good clean copy. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
3) Young Henry of Navarre
Mann. Heinrich

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1937 1937 date on title page. Hinges tight. Cloth covered hardcover book shows fading around the edges and mild soil.. Hard Cover. G+. ... more information

Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Young Henry of Navarre
Heinrich Mann; Eric Sutton

Alfred A. Knopf Inc, 1937. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with stains. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
5) Young Henry of Navarre
Mann, Heinrich

Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1937. 1st & 2nd print. before publication. fair. transl. by Eric Sutton . ... more information

Offered by Colby Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Young Henry of Navarre FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Heinrich Mann

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Overlook TP. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
7) Young Henry of Navarre with pictures
Mann, Heinrich

Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1937. 3rd printing. good. transl. by Eric Sutton . dedicated ... more information

Offered by Colby Rare Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Young Henry of Navarre
MANN, Heinrich

NY: Knopf. 1937. Good hardcover. 4th printing. Text clean. Tape shadows inside covers and on endpapers. Water stain on bottom edges of cover and on pages. Spine browning. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Young Henry of Navarre
Heinrich Mann

1986: The Overlook Press, USA. reprint. Good. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 25 cm tall . ... more information

Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Young Henry of Navarre (Quantity available: 6)
Mann, Heinrich

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 1585674877 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. . New. ... more information

Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Young Henry of Navarre
Heinrich Mann

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Overlook TP, 2003-12-30. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.31
12) Young Henry of Navarre [Paperback] by Mann, Heinrich
Heinrich Mann

Overlook Hardcover, 1985-01-31. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, library binding, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.84
13) Young Henry of Navarre (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mann, Heinrich

Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 0879519789 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $21.25
14) Young Henry of Navarre
Heinrich Mann

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Woodstock: Tusk Ivories, 2004 Translated by Eric Sutton. One of the greatest modern historical novels reissued on the Overlook Duckworth imprint; Young Henry of Navarre traces the life of Henry IV from the King's idyllic childhood in the mountain villages of the Pyrennes to his ascendance to the throne of France. Heinrich Mann's most acclaimed work is a spectacular epic that recounts the wars, political intrigue, rival religious sects, and backstage plots that marked the birth of the French republi... more information

Offered by Allen Williams Books (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.50 ($21.62)
15) Young Henry of Navarre (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mann, Heinrich

Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 0879512067 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $23.21
16) Young Henry of Navarre (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mann, Heinrich

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 1585674877 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
17) Young Henry of Navarre (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mann, Heinrich

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Overlook TP. PAPERBACK. 1585674877 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $35.85
18) Young Henry of Navarre (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mann, Heinrich

Overlook Hardcover. Hardcover. 0879519819 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 bus... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $38.16
19) Young Henry of Navarre
Mann, Heinrich

NY: Knopf, 1937 first edition - 585 pp. - proof copy - printed wraps - rare - Dwiggins decorations - title / author inked on blank spine - name else vg square copy .. First Edition. Original Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Young Henry of Navarre
Heinrich Mann

Young Henry of Navarre
Stock photo.
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $46.95


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (17)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: