cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Manning Reg

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: from tee to cup x
Author: manning reg x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) From Tee to Cup
Reg Manning

Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954. Hardcover. Good. 1954 Reganson pub. 1st edition,later printing. Hardback. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Small stain to front end page. Mild tanning. Ship same or next day. More R. Manning books in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
2) From Tee To Cup: The Book With A Hole
Manning, Reg

CARTOONS BY THE AUTHOR. 112 PAGES.... more information

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) FROM TEE TO CUP THE BOOK WITH A HOLE
MANNING REG-

PHOENIX,ARIZONIA, REGANSON BOOKS[1954]. Pictorial BOARD REPRINTED.,THE BOOK WITH A HOLE,READING COPY WITH LIGHT RED STAIN ON FRONT END PAPER,PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE,FIRST TWO PAGES CLIPPED,READING COPY. Hard Cover. G00D. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.70
4) From Tee to Cup
Manning, Reg

Phoenix, AZ: Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954 Book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text, no loose or torn pages; The front free end page has been cut out. This is the book with the hole. Very clever advice and tips on golf with Reg Manning's funny cartoons and comments. 112 pages.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) From tee to cup
Manning Reg

Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954. Unknown Binding. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; 1st EDITION. Very Nice Condition ! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.09
6) from Tee to Cup: The Book with a Hole
Manning, Reg

Phoenix, Arizona: Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954 Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and shelf worn, former owner's name and a date in ink on the inner front cover, overall a clean used first edition (second printing)! Tan illustrated boards with red and black lettering. Illustrated endpapers. 112 very clean unmarked and uncreased humorous pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "This book about golf is not written in a spirit of revenge. In spite of, or perhaps because of the ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) FROM TEE TO CUP
Manning, Reg

FROM TEE TO CUP
Phoenix: Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954. 112 pages in a durable/illustrated full-cloth binding, includes illustrated endpapers, an illustrated frontispiece/title page, and a lot of Mr. Manning's cartoons in the text. From the FOREword: "This book about golf is not written in a spirit of revenge. In spite of, or perhaps because of the many aches, head, foot and back, which it has brought me, I love golf. I would never do or say anything to detract from the game. But golf is tough. It has survived and ... more information

Offered by Interesting Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) from tee to cup: The book with a Hole
Manning, Reg

Arizona: Reganson Cartoon Books. cloth. 2 Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1954. 1st. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) From Tee to Cup
Manning Reg

Phoenix, Arizona: Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good. Tan cloth hardcover w/red and black lettering. First edition. Book w/light edge & cornerwear, otherwise text unmarked and clean. Covers bright and clean. Binding solid. Jacket w/edgewear- two short tears to back cover edge. Three quarter tear to upper front fold and inch tear to bottom front fold. Light shelfwear. Clean and solid. Protected in mylar. 112 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal... more information

Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) From Tee to Cup
MANNING, REG

Phoenix Reganson Cartoon Books 1954 First edition VG in illustrated boards with slight soiling 112pp. "the book with a hole" ... more information

Offered by Mountain House Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) FROM TEE TO CUP
MANNING, Reg. (SIGNED)

Phoenix:: Reganson,, 1954. First Edition. Near Fine. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY REG MANNING. Donovan - Murdoch 25290. Donovan - Jerris M9220. A Near Fine hardback with owner name ffep. 8vo. 111 pp. ... more information

Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) From Tee to Cup
Manning, Reg

Phoenix, AZ: Reganson Cartoon Books, 1954 8vo., 112pp. Hilarious golf catoons by ardent golfer, Pulitzer Prize winning cartoonist, Reg Manning. Inscribed to friends, with two signed cards laid in. Bound in illustrated boards, with illustrated dust jacket (one closed tear, and light wear to corners). head of book has old price stamp. Signed by Author. Re-issue. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Reg Manning. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) From Tee to Cup
Manning, Reg

good/Chipped, now protected. Published Reganson, U.S. 1954. Somewhat discoloured dust jacket bears mild wear, mostly to edges, and several tiny chips. Light wear to cloth edges. Some browning to pages. Original Decorated Cloth ... more information

Offered by Flinders Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $65.00 ($59.08)
14) From Tee To Cup 1ST Edition
Reg Manning

NA, 1954. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. Pages have a hole punched through them. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $121.94


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: